
Modrinth · Minecraft modpack
GuSchu's Create Projekt
This modpack combines CreateMod with several add-ons in version 1.21.1. Build factories and automate everything.
Quick answer
Which GuSchu's Create Projekt release should I use?
GuSchu's Create Projekt 7.2.5 is a complete pack release for 1.21.1 with NeoForge 21.1.219. Install it as its own launcher instance. If the creator publishes a separate server file, make sure it names this exact pack release. For this loader, use Java 21. 84 mods in this pack file.
Pack setup
How should I set up GuSchu's Create Projekt for players and a server?
Use GuSchu's Create Projekt 7.2.5 as the pack version. Install the pack as its own launcher instance. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file, so check the release notes before setting up a dedicated server. Do not upload the ordinary client folder blindly.
A pack is a matched client and server setup, not one mod with an install-side label. Keep its release, loader, manifest and overrides together.
These numbers come from the pack file you chose. “Not labelled” means we don’t know which side it belongs on—not that it is safe everywhere. The file count is not a RAM estimate.
What are the server requirements for GuSchu's Create Projekt?
GuSchu's Create Projekt 7.2.5. Change the pack release and its contents or setup may change too.
The selected pack release is GuSchu's Create Projekt 7.2.5. That file is for Minecraft 1.21.1 with NeoForge 21.1.219. This NeoForge setup needs Java 21. It contains 84 mod projects. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file. Check their notes before using one, and do not upload an ordinary client folder or rebuild the pack mod by mod. A file count cannot tell us the right RAM, CPU or storage; size the server for the players and world you actually run.
About this project
What kind of pack is GuSchu's Create Projekt?
For this modpack to run flawlessly, you must first set the Memory allocated to 8192 and insert the following code into the Java arguments:
-XX:+UnlockExperimentalVMOptions -XX:+UseG1GC -XX:G1NewSizePercent=20 -XX:G1ReservePercent=20 -XX:MaxGCPauseMillis=50 -XX:G1HeapRegionSize=32M

Englisch
This modpack adds the Createmod and some add-ons so that you can build huge factories and automate everything. Build an energy supply using, for example, diesel power plants or water wheels, and put your factories into operation. Build entire industries and transport things using trains or belts.
Deutsch
Dieses Modpack fügt die Createmod und einige Add-ons hinzu, mit denen man riesige Fabriken bauen und alles automatisieren kann. Baue eine Energieversorgung, beispielsweise Dieselkraftwerke oder Wasserräder und nehmen Sie Ihre Fabriken in Betrieb. Errichte ganze Industrien und transportiere Güter mit Zügen oder Förderbändern.
Important
Resource packages with licenses:
- Inventory question mark...............................CC BY 4.0.
- Letter to Morse code translation..................CC BY 4.0.
- Tom's New Painting Textures........................CC BY 4.0.
Project description from Modrinth.
Mods in GuSchu's Create Projekt 7.2.5
Open any mod on Modpacks.ch to check its files and dependencies.
81cf0e668f991f83ac8820c386fbd6c9c3602246 · Modrinth version uAKA6Laj · Project link unavailable Side not labelled6ca11d3cc136bf69bb8f4d56982481eb85b5100b · Modrinth version ZxYGwlk0 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled85944080f8bd47dad64a8193a70662cd9ddbb200 · Modrinth version w0mifib8 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled7cf1376b4cb66721cf4795d55eb5a88123591bae · Modrinth version Rt96zVC1 · Project link unavailable Client onlycf1af44de7042f26fce74549130e1eb7d937ced8 · Modrinth version F92BjGXG · Project link unavailable Client onlye277fba0c94fea3c3f58d23bfa53d2eb457555f6 · Modrinth version 8vIRXPpR · Project link unavailable Side not labelledfedbe3344f6a5c5e1b909b2b7acc41b7a11d9abe · Modrinth version vepgm8XF · Project link unavailable Side not labelledc858c8becfb5205eb12aaf0420eb82c307c2e6a7 · Modrinth version 9iPiN34N · Project link unavailable Side not labelled650ff9d879051196c8c46b5718342db46c745cc9 · Modrinth version 8oDa7chj · Project link unavailable Client only4ee77e7ffdb6f78ef35855d0283ccddd975bc5f5 · Modrinth version Pm6jkW5X · Project link unavailable Client onlyc3e5733ba4503b102589a026000fd5ce0212f6f2 · Modrinth version izKINKFg · Project link unavailable Side not labelled957a7ee1741c7a8536bedd401a923d7fb73a7092 · Modrinth version sjCAxK2s · Project link unavailable Side not labelled7dfe3dc14f3a467e37ca8a2e64038fd6379b1988 · Modrinth version 15wUZ9Rw · Project link unavailable Side not labelled8b16de39c6a741bea1472285271b1c269d5c0df5 · Modrinth version Lo7RlFHl · Project link unavailable Side not labelled59314285929fb405e667a1dd8d1c32cddbd69a18 · Modrinth version cpErBxbD · Project link unavailable Side not labelled5878bdf8facd954cce7da3a55ab1d5274fe4ef6d · Modrinth version ECkmsrG4 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled5146fc22a9385de8103b5ca0151f80dcd0f03978 · Modrinth version JEmLrfe6 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled70b9f0f5464abea074416f10ab7745a6e732f9ba · Modrinth version 4Ndp4d21 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled8323470967d769db5bdd3a3fc1905a4b0e11fecd · Modrinth version VhDAS0FW · Project link unavailable Side not labelledd7197ab489c30761dadfb7ef963b99bc8d505df1 · Modrinth version ydVSjzJR · Project link unavailable Side not labelled53c5811a747c555fe70032f4712bc1e0903cb057 · Modrinth version BqB1xPS9 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled4b6d2bef5a99cf15667c0b19dcb5dc514b5f6d90 · Modrinth version ldIAxQ6C · Project link unavailable Side not labelled2a7e00032f611c06f9e5fa2e743052552f5cb5c9 · Modrinth version P1pdTwvn · Project link unavailable Side not labelledd774573b4f2c31d809c0a1a91c65e2bc6aa97a4c · Modrinth version t5APrWmo · Project link unavailable Side not labelledd0dbdde6318c4dd4ede1d2c091f1a64896ba872a · Modrinth version t17qYXjn · Project link unavailable Side not labelled0e97e49837bed766e6f28a4c95b04885d6acc353 · Modrinth version UjX6dr61 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled93ec8d7d6a77f3ee8ba1533c81563cdbcc261293 · Modrinth version SpLHbsZw · Project link unavailable Side not labelled03110e94c56c74118d1fdd7c463f0e18e32a1a37 · Modrinth version m9KI739R · Project link unavailable Side not labellede9a57b322459bda9905e4287d2582ad600909b11 · Modrinth version zjSKnkVT · Project link unavailable Side not labelleda0629ebc804090f5a76929fee300789138f12f18 · Modrinth version 7nmQy8tH · Project link unavailable Side not labelledee352726afeaf935098471f12102da4b2a6fe18e · Modrinth version eQ9rbApE · Project link unavailable Side not labelled5de330acd44af9e09430a7710687ad176dabf1e2 · Modrinth version r1ark55O · Project link unavailable Side not labelled65bef5b4ec20ba8d966ed2fd97ad2992c7fa7d8a · Modrinth version XrNWi3Wo · Project link unavailable Side not labelled93d9eff58b46c6953e907d071e6be4e3ce07be38 · Modrinth version qrcMVoBD · Project link unavailable Side not labelled4251563ec3c21048cf0f097dd0c6d21f2475507b · Modrinth version uxgzKkcD · Project link unavailable Side not labellede50ae4f50173b12232b8dbd6b85568b4b657c0cf · Modrinth version ew6gKsnx · Project link unavailable Side not labelledfc4081b062cdbd84f89cefdaa7cdf0806001630a · Modrinth version 1BtGyIVR · Project link unavailable Side not labellede0285c31a2d2501439264c33c965409c422cd5b1 · Modrinth version Co24W2FL · Project link unavailable Side not labelleda29f65eb4bbded2ca977a1453f90b6570e812b85 · Modrinth version 7oNrI3y9 · Project link unavailable Server only9a76b86ec7470d4bd7332f22d6e50a3693098c10 · Modrinth version tivxiPTo · Project link unavailable Side not labelled418fcd42e3a7844c9bdc71c9b6401fdb3894e0c4 · Modrinth version yohfFbgD · Project link unavailable Side not labelled6ff962a9c2e9cc9abdc6de0b01f834839ce7fed1 · Modrinth version m6PCLHcp · Project link unavailable Side not labelledfed072610e7d758c379cdaa2161ac8e5f28ce0b9 · Modrinth version P4yXqsnw · Project link unavailable Side not labelled35b17e95b2b65930116ccc83e0cc358ac1bfcf9e · Modrinth version T238FZpQ · Project link unavailable Client onlyc79190277ac923f17b025bcfd438f704279cfd0d · Modrinth version g9Xtkxuf · Project link unavailable Side not labelled351df74c0136efe5ba297e4d8d6cd2a40a79801e · Modrinth version X2O4Wo1f · Project link unavailable Client only56de40b237ff44dbf1bb68844e0f118607902684 · Modrinth version YEMROAHv · Project link unavailable Client only68759da313caf8990bcd5d961bc691fa85fa3f0e · Modrinth version LrKSuU8e · Project link unavailable Client onlya63092cb1e9cd1fb40a9bf1e9a5042d241eddb21 · Modrinth version rOESN0jP · Project link unavailable Side not labelled459b5f4c7297b2f7649d43137f3e5a069b69b707 · Modrinth version 7nHK7hMg · Project link unavailable Side not labelled428eee42f39e6f4c36a3fed2fc127ee9cbd5fa0c · Modrinth version ROfcbxxe · Project link unavailable Client onlyd636d7e99a016184a9fba8fb408a135ff3e1e02b · Modrinth version w7HZbZUe · Project link unavailable Side not labelledb95318c14ef20bd24886480d7640a5eca6aa6cec · Modrinth version 8wmCpbQ2 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled91f5e2395081ac5f5034ce05f83bcbfca1e3fd5c · Modrinth version AZm51eX1 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledba66e5fa04484bd95a1002b03f44da41ebe27f23 · Modrinth version lEyfKM50 · Project link unavailable Side not labelleda3e6355915c7d3b2bc392724795113e51d289378 · Modrinth version t3ruzodq · Project link unavailable Client only144ffaf459b58db14614a7e1ef3425c2594e30b6 · Modrinth version HpxNIA6x · Project link unavailable Client only27d0d85e7e32e926fc3664ab6815df5cdabb7941 · Modrinth version YAcQ6elZ · Project link unavailable Side not labelled4f47678f57e2cadebd42484897bf5417d7fa344a · Modrinth version t8zTu5aD · Project link unavailable Client onlyb97a7420738c2ac020ad15e8f6ac472aad288af2 · Modrinth version Avs9oGLn · Project link unavailable Side not labellede739d69b2de31ca8c0cb4691ab08e823f153bc44 · Modrinth version TgNFki8j · Project link unavailable Client only4d83e8a8e8cb06b306d2cea1e903680fe513f1f3 · Modrinth version NrSebcsG · Project link unavailable Side not labelled9fd5fa9076044180ae7f51672de74669196ec72e · Modrinth version RXHf27Wv · Project link unavailable Side not labelled73d0c0f2f751c5ea3c05298d616d19a04eebab20 · Modrinth version onE42Qs7 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled9fcb171d9191d7c2a76502eccb295520787c9e81 · Modrinth version z9HvpJMU · Project link unavailable Side not labelled9608b1bff92e075ad8c2feb07f7ef095f6887117 · Modrinth version X2U8ceG9 · Project link unavailable Client only6dae57f4f50f7808d2ed9a18f6cd1c0d4640c6bc · Modrinth version 9I21YYxf · Project link unavailable Client only2767bb73a33358b7796239310416b13db476f0b4 · Modrinth version dZa50kut · Project link unavailable Side not labelledb03d05495be28d8cef7a34872941bb8d703d60e6 · Modrinth version xAiCe6w8 · Project link unavailable Client only4f02d745abde6d655d62ce2c3aafb2c8a14fcc27 · Modrinth version CSHa8VOm · Project link unavailable Client only13d8835813b3851d4818c59ec8f7124e4a826c14 · Modrinth version tyVnEa75 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled7473bb42753902c639294821af13e9cd9ee735da · Modrinth version pFmw1eci · Project link unavailable Client only38af70fa4dc4b2aaac636e92fdba3bedd5a025e1 · Modrinth version Pb3OXVqC · Project link unavailable Client only02e9bc7ba28147cdf2d608ecf4f2c1eab34b4652 · Modrinth version XI0WLXdn · Project link unavailable Client only5d014d031fa77ab600e07835b032ef4dcb79b442 · Modrinth version lrsX3TMS · Project link unavailable Client only744394d979b422be560babf9df7a6800ede9ac5b · Modrinth version 6e8GCrLb · Project link unavailable Side not labelledb520f3687f60a69eb265ff5b9a16759b9e124103 · Modrinth version uDi14nbt · Project link unavailable Side not labelledf850f0718ed1c97d8050c790a4b4592f6bb99b21 · Modrinth version x8jcBWWG · Project link unavailable Side not labelled7be6d8b24f3120fa6a2520c32a2e6c8c4254322c · Modrinth version K3nIvcWT · Project link unavailable Side not labelledd813f78eeeb6a27e2529df098128a12e4c043dd8 · Modrinth version rGX4hrtP · Project link unavailable Side not labelledd4828332dd831455429156b6cfa24aa9bd99dd77 · Modrinth version CatMvRfN · Project link unavailable Side not labelledc6f596bb6bc7d734100b7dbc8a57f69a5fb549a3 · Modrinth version arbQPyvf · Project link unavailable Side not labellede0f98bc1ecbacb987eeabb829d6d7d20ff8bba4e · Modrinth version 3fOhT5TB · Project link unavailable Client only04440e5c699f6f0fae1ee351f53e5d8594785960 · Modrinth version nC2iqgow · Project link unavailable Client onlyPick your setup
GuSchu's Create Projekt by Minecraft version and loader
Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.
Made local changes? Try them in a copied instance before touching a world you care about.
Recent files
GuSchu's Create Projekt versions and loaders
Looking for an older file? The official Modrinth project page is in Resources.