Back to modpacks
Zeefski Demon Slayer Craft project artwork

CurseForge · Minecraft modpack

Zeefski Demon Slayer Craft

Experience the world of Demon Slayer and try to overcome the Demon King Muzan!

Choose a version Pick your version below, then grab the matching file.

Quick answer

Which Zeefski Demon Slayer Craft release should I use?

Updated 1 year ago
Latest stable file ZeefDemonSlayer-1.0.zip
Game version 1.16.5
Loader Forge

ZeefDemonSlayer-1.0.zip is a complete pack release for 1.16.5 with Forge. Install it as its own launcher instance. If the creator publishes a separate server file, make sure it names this exact pack release. Could not safely read this pack file.

Pack setup

How should I set up Zeefski Demon Slayer Craft for players and a server?

Use ZeefDemonSlayer-1.0.zip as the pack version. Install the pack as its own launcher instance. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file, so check the release notes before setting up a dedicated server. Do not upload the ordinary client folder blindly.

Client instance Install ZeefDemonSlayer-1.0.zip
Dedicated server setup Match ZeefDemonSlayer-1.0.zip
Pack loader Forge

A pack is a matched client and server setup, not one mod with an install-side label. Keep its release, loader, manifest and overrides together.

What are the server requirements for Zeefski Demon Slayer Craft?

ZeefDemonSlayer-1.0.zip. Change the pack release and its contents or setup may change too.

Could not safely read this pack file

The selected pack release is ZeefDemonSlayer-1.0.zip. That file is for Minecraft 1.16.5 with Forge. We could not safely count the mods in this release. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file. Check their notes before using one, and do not upload an ordinary client folder or rebuild the pack mod by mod. A file count cannot tell us the right RAM, CPU or storage; size the server for the players and world you actually run.

About this project

What kind of pack is Zeefski Demon Slayer Craft?

NOTICE - THIS PACK IS CURRENTLY OUTDATED AS ORCA UPDATED THE MOD TO 1.20.1 AND I HAVENT HAD THE CHANCE TO CHANGE THE VERSION. THIS IS THE MODPACK AS WE PLAYED IT (on 1.16.5) !!

This modpack is used in my 100 days video and is basically a built on version of Orcas Kimetsu No Yaiba Mod. Demon Slayer is the main piece and all other mods are there to compliment, improve and add to the Demon Slayer experience. These mods make the game far more convenient, add multiplayer functionality and help you have the greatest playthrough possible. I hope you enjoy this as much as we did!!
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
- Kimetsu No Yaiba (Demon Slayer) for bulk of content and all things Demon Slayer!

- Custom Mod I made to add more progression for Demon Slayers and a new way to summon Muzan
- JEI to see all recipes so that you are never stuck.
- Xaero's World Map so you can have a view of surroundings from above.
- Travelers Backpack for mobile storage.
- Health Overlay for a color coordinated health bar.**
- Cosmetic Armor so you can stay drippy and ready for battle.
And FAR MORE!

If you need your own server click here and use code Zeefski to get first month 15% off!

NOTICE: IF THE SLAYER PILL ISNT WORKING DO: /advancement grant NAME only zemon:hashira

it was meant to be given by the ftb quests but may be bugged. will fix soon

also if u dont like the new arm animations and stuff u can disable with a keybind i think

Mod List:

All credit to the creators

Project description from CurseForge.

Pick your setup

Zeefski Demon Slayer Craft by Minecraft version and loader

Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.

1 available setups

Made local changes? Try them in a copied instance before touching a world you care about.

Recent files

Zeefski Demon Slayer Craft versions and loaders

1 of 1 releases match

Looking for an older file? The official CurseForge project page is in Resources.