CurseForge · Minecraft modpack
Prime Cat Craft
machines and structures and fun mods and horror structures mod
Quick answer
Which Prime Cat Craft release should I use?
cat craft.zip is a complete pack release for 1.21.1 with NeoForge 21.1.244. Install it as its own launcher instance. If the creator publishes a separate server file, make sure it names this exact pack release. For this loader, use Java 21. 172 mods in this pack file.
Pack setup
How should I set up Prime Cat Craft for players and a server?
Use cat craft.zip as the pack version. Install the pack as its own launcher instance. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file, so check the release notes before setting up a dedicated server. Do not upload the ordinary client folder blindly.
A pack is a matched client and server setup, not one mod with an install-side label. Keep its release, loader, manifest and overrides together.
These numbers come from the pack file you chose. “Not labelled” means we don’t know which side it belongs on—not that it is safe everywhere. The file count is not a RAM estimate.
What are the server requirements for Prime Cat Craft?
cat craft.zip. Change the pack release and its contents or setup may change too.
The selected pack release is cat craft.zip. That file is for Minecraft 1.21.1 with NeoForge 21.1.244. This NeoForge setup needs Java 21. It contains 172 mod projects. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file. Check their notes before using one, and do not upload an ordinary client folder or rebuild the pack mod by mod. A file count cannot tell us the right RAM, CPU or storage; size the server for the players and world you actually run.
About this project
What kind of pack is Prime Cat Craft?
my modpack have most of the more used tech mods, thats the main purpose, im planning to add more stuff to end game, but for now its a lot of tech mods, some magic mods, and a lot of structure mods, its for a fun gameplay with your friends!
Project description from CurseForge.
Pick your setup
Prime Cat Craft by Minecraft version and loader
Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.
Made local changes? Try them in a copied instance before touching a world you care about.
Recent files
Prime Cat Craft versions and loaders
Looking for an older file? The official CurseForge project page is in Resources.