CurseForge · Minecraft modpack
AcidicNation Network Simple Adventures
Just a simple adventure pack low mods no real tech or complex mods just building adventure and vanilla expanded
Quick answer
Which AcidicNation Network Simple Adventures release should I use?
Simple Adventures is a complete pack release for 26.1.2 with NeoForge 26.1.2.122. Install it as its own launcher instance. If the creator publishes a separate server file, make sure it names this exact pack release. 141 mods in this pack file.
Pack setup
How should I set up AcidicNation Network Simple Adventures for players and a server?
Use Simple Adventures as the pack version. Install the pack as its own launcher instance. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file, so check the release notes before setting up a dedicated server. Do not upload the ordinary client folder blindly.
A pack is a matched client and server setup, not one mod with an install-side label. Keep its release, loader, manifest and overrides together.
These numbers come from the pack file you chose. “Not labelled” means we don’t know which side it belongs on—not that it is safe everywhere. The file count is not a RAM estimate.
What are the server requirements for AcidicNation Network Simple Adventures?
Simple Adventures. Change the pack release and its contents or setup may change too.
The selected pack release is Simple Adventures. That file is for Minecraft 26.1.2 with NeoForge 26.1.2.122. It contains 141 mod projects. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file. Check their notes before using one, and do not upload an ordinary client folder or rebuild the pack mod by mod. A file count cannot tell us the right RAM, CPU or storage; size the server for the players and world you actually run.
About this project
What kind of pack is AcidicNation Network Simple Adventures?
Simple Adventures
A lightweight, vanilla-feeling adventure pack focused on exploration, discovery, and building. Expand the world with new biomes, structures, and dungeons while giving yourself all the tools you need to create beautiful bases and settlements.
What to Expect
- Expanded Vanilla Adventure
Explore a richer overworld with Terralith + Biomes O’ Plenty, discover hundreds of new structures from the Moog’s Structures suite (Voyager, Soaring, Ocean, End, Nether, Bountiful + Paths), improved villages, towns, ruined portals, mineshafts, and underwater ruins. Dimensional Dungeons and Gateways to Eternity add extra challenge and rewards for those who seek them. - Building Freedom
Full Macaw’s suite (doors, windows, roofs, fences, stairs, bridges, furniture, lights, and more) plus Fantasy’s Furniture (multiple themed packs), FramedBlocks, Rechiseled, and connected textures. Construction Sticks, Advanced Chimneys, and plenty of storage options (Sophisticated Storage/Backpacks + Tom’s Storage) make large-scale building smooth and enjoyable. - Quality of Life & Performance
Sodium + Iris, modern performance mods, JEI, Jade, Xaero’s Minimap & World Map, Waystones, Nature’s Compass, Carry On, Inventory Essentials, and the FTB suite (Chunks, Teams, Ultimine, Essentials) keep the game feeling clean and responsive. - Light Progression
Apotheosis (enchanting, attributes, spawners), Artifacts + Curios, Hephaestus tools, and a few farming/food expansions (Croptopia, Cooking for Blockheads, Spice of Life: Carrot Edition) give you meaningful upgrades without turning the pack into a heavy tech or magic modpack.
Perfect for players who want more to explore and more ways to build while staying close to the vanilla Minecraft feel.
Grab your tools, pick a direction, and start your simple adventure.
Project description from CurseForge.
Mods in Simple Adventures
Open any mod on Modpacks.ch to check its files and dependencies.
441c87bc1af47131e2f4fa13cce43615d110b13a · CurseForge file 8547422 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled70760d65d99402241488d31e04255956c4bb950c · CurseForge file 7910107 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled7f3da6e0a34cb68ae8ea10a413b0127a5df62df5 · CurseForge file 7910085 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled7ee917ba26ed40fa39ae9a4ef24ee5d3dced23b1 · CurseForge file 7976888 · Project link unavailable Client only2937360d97d1842437bacea68a822d71ce6e3af1 · CurseForge file 8097812 · Project link unavailable Side not labelleddd7be541992306e21919408ca0c6ad52291c39f0 · CurseForge file 9054740 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled9f1643988a4e30289d4e098e7643a125ac600451 · CurseForge file 9076588 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledd2bf4ce3f341438184897dbdb30d548a7a3313fa · CurseForge file 9076558 · Project link unavailable Side not labelleda8a70d6bad56e716055b6ef9f673412b59625785 · CurseForge file 8529719 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled94c493ab3b49e6209f5fc5b00e67831adf38dab4 · CurseForge file 9111154 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledefef666f3cde19c755b044873eb30d961748d7a9 · CurseForge file 8814240 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled2583e9a557cca800efb356a4ca17f5dce96f762a · CurseForge file 7970442 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled89ee668e589bc166367750ec45b04ee7a08c2ca4 · CurseForge file 8969765 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled5507aff2d5f5facfb83d997c979774788bdc6125 · CurseForge file 8203353 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledd059b8583f2702a69e96d4d39122b7a087c27413 · CurseForge file 8554262 · Project link unavailable Side not labelleda23f4710a75a87853577a11ea8ec9bf2f15d61cd · CurseForge file 9060712 · Project link unavailable Client onlya83b1aabd744a1f3a1eb3104d8bf3f4dcbefdecf · CurseForge file 8002359 · Project link unavailable Client only1700599980477b0ea72608bfdadee7bdde8b9b75 · CurseForge file 7817583 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled52d25d1022abe96b3b73ab6706558bff99338ada · CurseForge file 7911758 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled71cebd858e7ace14d192f8f749c8e00dd08fd164 · CurseForge file 8298015 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled85d09d3100e66a708c59301d541f7ca3921edfac · CurseForge file 9008905 · Project link unavailable Side not labellede08ddcaa12e99eca2545db35829f26a605958df4 · CurseForge file 8763558 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledd63391a9343d7e7d1fe7448830197bff6faa37de · CurseForge file 8925599 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled834e6af0177bf2f9794e91afb87f31a8a51c2a81 · CurseForge file 9035235 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledf8d2709b68d8565aae00f4a6215c44c871ac9679 · CurseForge file 8697035 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled7eb4ab23781cfb2489e77dd24c19ef180c136132 · CurseForge file 8636696 · Project link unavailable Client only92efc0a1cbc70477cc0b23f0a39cf982f64cc5c4 · CurseForge file 8127306 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled83cc67cca4c899f225e9842654699af4dbada1e5 · CurseForge file 8921443 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled4f1a2af26bbd0347ad86f4592681679b4e0f8474 · CurseForge file 8908643 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled97b0fdb0ae517d35e7f8fb32202c06bb1d18e950 · CurseForge file 8749797 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled7d9d228d1224238750fd3924737c6734b58eb344 · CurseForge file 8463519 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled16c15251ca34fe66fba01f1aa1e1ba3f0435713b · CurseForge file 8707580 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled3d8800e08ffac8b4b88aef5422029fdadb774fb3 · CurseForge file 8140055 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled3a31c5b8656d1bdd5ead18700f4a0ca76a3e1cb1 · CurseForge file 7830638 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledccb1352eb8de6e1b5402aaa5768c5da212cb07b6 · CurseForge file 8692947 · Project link unavailable Client onlyd046b0524606d7b5b7909299ae22b508541865c8 · CurseForge file 9100312 · Project link unavailable Client onlyad08ab39e5ecb5da862bdeedb75ffd5049119d91 · CurseForge file 7937982 · Project link unavailable Side not labellede20aeae347aa7275d77366f795c7d687dd1a7f45 · CurseForge file 8050260 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledb77d6c758985385077cf08d493fa2ee3a6171889 · CurseForge file 8050258 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled49b935a5ff9c4e9444028bfc9f0a48b8e0086f77 · CurseForge file 8050254 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled97ae067bf31ba9b66bc12b1c920f8c0cbb81dd67 · CurseForge file 8050256 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled47c422ed6a255476dec2d699213228c3cde8f79c · CurseForge file 8050255 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledad833017c594137cc1818be8a077b9c6a033a487 · CurseForge file 8050262 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledfc353fdac31ea51d589c74735ffea312c647db56 · CurseForge file 8050253 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledb19d560601cfd429a92be742dd4ba346c7d554e4 · CurseForge file 8969797 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled966a6b1c75c90836f005c162bc735a8fc7ccd119 · CurseForge file 7930910 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled62e16794dd94409854f03ece56c92ae94153bfef · CurseForge file 8773930 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledefa482f91620c25d23abae35aa9a838be069523d · CurseForge file 8251041 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledb8bfb14ba6ce7068aae08c3a132ca40bda6bd143 · CurseForge file 7806039 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledf96ecfd06b00128f415b5588238e720ec48b60a6 · CurseForge file 8831564 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled45199eacd5291bb5b4d262420399f7048de32b7b · CurseForge file 7910063 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled92402555bba5423cd96aaf23262e320c00d8b845 · CurseForge file 8750384 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled4adc8236a29ffe2ad6de70769097cb966117ccf7 · CurseForge file 9300274 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled36a50cc40eea5cfde484c1fbbc60788fabbf9083 · CurseForge file 9068345 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled9526ee86c6af52389d9d44f834a8307be555bb1a · CurseForge file 9285633 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled4dbb1323eeff1d6a1a534e8f0c44924206bb6982 · CurseForge file 8074003 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled667398c30520804b9927a27a9fe99e0c96972ccc · CurseForge file 9205003 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled8763e3ef1682fc9f02c72403758317f30b5201eb · CurseForge file 9070415 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled8772849d2cb9e13cce256f57cfb8a4f19d524cef · CurseForge file 8502258 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledb4c425c6f7255cc573cbc3f8c1893fbe842e5014 · CurseForge file 9134613 · Project link unavailable Client only6b033b0dea4cf3fc72d8c1f47cab4758fa97aaf5 · CurseForge file 8109770 · Project link unavailable Side not labelleda9f7671affd570c3e1e2a6d4c632a7ae29f26dcf · CurseForge file 9191610 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledb27d6137ac0194c531cceafda17e4ab81983878a · CurseForge file 8230336 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled68b036f3e1e2b3698f7a0cc5b5f320aed4fe8a54 · CurseForge file 9293114 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled8e3271659b78dd3a0f444ad1e937bf6519b0ccd5 · CurseForge file 9293064 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled47db8b89bea28309895fcc9fe89373ca6e808ec3 · CurseForge file 7845604 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled23b385d3e04ffd5e046aff0052a5a899db91a50a · CurseForge file 7845615 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledf75c49d5cb4da23c6825e1e10fbd90a2075c29cd · CurseForge file 7845611 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledd90b905ab45ba4a9eaf3c76a3b4af406a7c978d5 · CurseForge file 7936868 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled025952b4a9e6c80c216f723fc3129f455c3a899e · CurseForge file 9035228 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled15ac52fe7b35c66bb799f0f13021f549bf302c3c · CurseForge file 8868960 · Project link unavailable Client only66810f86067a6ad60b7d5969a925d1d343788f33 · CurseForge file 8321123 · Project link unavailable Side not labelleddd6ed0c46f3a7291046c4582a5a67d1715196427 · CurseForge file 9156414 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled531191181f923bdc3bdb4452cec49fe8fec95e66 · CurseForge file 9193052 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled8247a5b783ba40fa22537ae7c43717ad793d1dad · CurseForge file 7958494 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled9892be2fa480937da749501b14b4fffccebb7ad0 · CurseForge file 8780257 · Project link unavailable Client only802bc698104c7d85a260a6aa69f5f09a2d0de883 · CurseForge file 8036435 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled2eb5abdc49ec3951fc5598a0f6a091f4648b03e6 · CurseForge file 8118229 · Project link unavailable Client onlyd75234f094b08e0d11a4ac6ade43f01c33a659a9 · CurseForge file 9170254 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledaee596339f4593de71dc0b42482dd670fd4d8b64 · CurseForge file 8920358 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled4b457c33c8d81229ced33249c2a00a78f9069127 · CurseForge file 7912245 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledac88bb101870900189beefa3d6b18be36bdef423 · CurseForge file 8977039 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledea68b77a9cb32416994e2eddcabcd94c0fdc948f · CurseForge file 7809923 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled5af3a008b139c8a29af3b3f50155c2d485d7d411 · CurseForge file 7809925 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled9dd0d8693e15e70e527d6573207636028b5f69e3 · CurseForge file 7809939 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled284997aa5653c4179e5fbe08812a958dfcb5d652 · CurseForge file 7809936 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledd7e339619af507a8e2b5c5433500beb7bbe0d05c · CurseForge file 7809943 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled6fe2353d47e620a746eada1556f87b5cf3c66875 · CurseForge file 7809968 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled6c6b3262cf52024f721b00f01240270339e11a31 · CurseForge file 7809972 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled5a71cc821449248a89684323f01710574e744983 · CurseForge file 7809966 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled9b84edca0985334e3f8e8927a37e7be4e268998e · CurseForge file 7809970 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledb15e3d23d43b9887bdfaffc23e8b55c7be7ef3b2 · CurseForge file 7809964 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled65545f5689246d8a756ca504b74bb53cc91356ab · CurseForge file 8881779 · Project link unavailable Client only234f207b73e5a67de009f91d05230a29d2dd1a0a · CurseForge file 9318723 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled93d9e7ce543ae34242540d7b748f50b7b2fd4966 · CurseForge file 9309414 · Project link unavailable Side not labellede5b63c19e78be484a1dffb6d170addf8672caf6c · CurseForge file 8445597 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledef5f57f0e5d06a2f8bec5c073e01ddb061ad477a · CurseForge file 8902211 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled78845cb7bccaa7812bacce4efdd5481b81b8c347 · CurseForge file 8902210 · Project link unavailable Side not labellede272a06fee7e4b0a4c2efe8c1d338f7e250a0bd9 · CurseForge file 8902208 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledf50046425a816fb2ff28c1aac7fad3a9edbd1c1e · CurseForge file 9149344 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled1284c673b46a50b0557c2c018f677323484665f6 · CurseForge file 8931330 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledfb6698c23d8f26763cf4de8b9c0af534ecc5b247 · CurseForge file 9047185 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled6759fa57891f731e54f865c13ffa0601a829b76a · CurseForge file 8970306 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled59bd5c955e4ecccae1a631b06e2daa9821f6deac · CurseForge file 8993978 · Project link unavailable Side not labellede171c7b91ab9ab3b0f7b63aa5b0337f578588b5c · CurseForge file 7840778 · Project link unavailable Client only012493d8d90a14ff00f6d680af2ff2d5160c4930 · CurseForge file 7808597 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled86e1538899b4e1209667fb43762bd41b6b55996c · CurseForge file 8279006 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledfd2bdaa7815ced392aa535880bba5ac094a4e2c2 · CurseForge file 8923932 · Project link unavailable Client only55cef66e28eb4707954357885bc11d4aff9a890c · CurseForge file 8834882 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled725b5cd66eb8a23325b74200bcb45c683bbe872c · CurseForge file 8404543 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled1a822d3ea3f16b8f5a44cafb40942df65380b1d2 · CurseForge file 8502256 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled8ee9d476ac0c688c54495b53534b13eab460a211 · CurseForge file 9080907 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledde90da5cefea67e6781e0bc3f3908752368e1dcf · CurseForge file 8397189 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled45b246435cdba69afa2312c7fa8c757e212685de · CurseForge file 9129960 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled4d3b3e8615e644ee321ff85cdde511dc13137583 · CurseForge file 9257717 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled6deec3db93750b6702d199bc098ef48e66f52a0c · CurseForge file 8875922 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled1733d2af5cc00ff2eef566666a29ec5bfdca7407 · CurseForge file 8218526 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled636deda9b992072fa6b2fbb42e499f1961e4bc49 · CurseForge file 8252649 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled4939c114d2dcb1ccaa5a9fda0c02c13d8d528dff · CurseForge file 8978486 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledb8568a07687445056685ac79b39e2525929ca1e2 · CurseForge file 9205352 · Project link unavailable Side not labellede03e21bf6553fc517241d59c2c116b8e5cc882f8 · CurseForge file 8859590 · Project link unavailable Client only0ea384f84ea3b31c62d13fdd0b58f0d1430c35f0 · CurseForge file 7810780 · Project link unavailable Side not labelleddd1eb4e0d43ff367a6583749b5d37af0d1ac042c · CurseForge file 9271153 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled809a8a067e3ab41b2e1336c31cc1d3fa02894457 · CurseForge file 9279258 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled0e767ea0518da29fde72534958ca284fddfcca6f · CurseForge file 9296201 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled68b99e2b52bcc515c6f7f0831ea833371b25e9f6 · CurseForge file 9155368 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled19ec016da8bce1059bb3f21f46abb5c69427c20b · CurseForge file 9280016 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled4ca6dccb32a1a78cbf8e2da779da34c133ba0ce9 · CurseForge file 9271116 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled1348561a0143b41e6737dd0ca8a7cf4f4be14fa2 · CurseForge file 8306682 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledafeaceb047c63488b6eac29703e1bdac3301e471 · CurseForge file 9083828 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled4cd47ac4de700ff8dc4d5c0cbfe9d2bf1535a92a · CurseForge file 7886369 · Project link unavailable Side not labelleda891baf7cad5c0e719bab550a63523bab5c731f8 · CurseForge file 8384529 · Project link unavailable Side not labellededed79445f9a50631e64c9f934d16243af3fac41 · CurseForge file 7841479 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled2018b3e1b7ffea7dc2ad3dee57c111e69983f6dd · CurseForge file 9196252 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled7a661804194a8688beba1c42d0c334fcb61bea1d · CurseForge file 8004807 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled10fe776a2646ec8157791d364eea45d103780764 · CurseForge file 8601510 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled774df579f5574ae7f74bc3994afd3fc681ae46b0 · CurseForge file 8837358 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled3469c27f9109a999df47d8af12b42180b36eb38a · CurseForge file 8309233 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledb6bdc514d108d23cf20e543ad8c7f200f6371849 · CurseForge file 9265856 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledb8c9df6b5a45d4a2feabdbc30b1d453a960d363a · CurseForge file 9265809 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledc0a079fca74baed7bb5c3a1429548d864f47826a · CurseForge file 8007017 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledPick your setup
AcidicNation Network Simple Adventures by Minecraft version and loader
Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.
Made local changes? Try them in a copied instance before touching a world you care about.
Recent files
AcidicNation Network Simple Adventures versions and loaders
Looking for an older file? The official CurseForge project page is in Resources.