
Modrinth · Minecraft modpack
Cubelets Cobblemon
Join our Cobblemon Minecraft server where Pokémon meets the world of blocks! Whether you're a seasoned trainer or new to Pokémon, Cubelets offers a safe and fun environment for everyone.
Quick answer
Which Cubelets Cobblemon release should I use?
Cubelets Cobblemon 1.8.2 v5.0.1 is a complete pack release for 1.21.1 with Fabric 0.19.5. Install it as its own launcher instance. If the creator publishes a separate server file, make sure it names this exact pack release. 28 mods in this pack file.
Pack setup
How should I set up Cubelets Cobblemon for players and a server?
Use Cubelets Cobblemon 1.8.2 v5.0.1 as the pack version. Install the pack as its own launcher instance. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file, so check the release notes before setting up a dedicated server. Do not upload the ordinary client folder blindly.
A pack is a matched client and server setup, not one mod with an install-side label. Keep its release, loader, manifest and overrides together.
These numbers come from the pack file you chose. “Not labelled” means we don’t know which side it belongs on—not that it is safe everywhere. The file count is not a RAM estimate.
What are the server requirements for Cubelets Cobblemon?
Cubelets Cobblemon 1.8.2 v5.0.1. Change the pack release and its contents or setup may change too.
The selected pack release is Cubelets Cobblemon 1.8.2 v5.0.1. That file is for Minecraft 1.21.1 with Fabric 0.19.5. It contains 28 mod projects. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file. Check their notes before using one, and do not upload an ordinary client folder or rebuild the pack mod by mod. A file count cannot tell us the right RAM, CPU or storage; size the server for the players and world you actually run.
About this project
What kind of pack is Cubelets Cobblemon?

This modpack is made for Cubelets Cobblemon server. We are a small, friendly community server perfect for those looking for a more casual and relaxed experience! No stress, just good vibes!
Discord: https://discord.gg/rxRHHvwXR6
Server IP: cubelets.mcserver.us

Join our Cobblemon server where Pokémon meets the world of blocks! Whether you're a seasoned trainer or new to Pokémon, Cubelets offers a safe and fun environment for everyone. Here are our key features:
We are a small, friendly community server perfect for those looking for a more casual and relaxed experience! No stress, just good vibes! Join our Cobblemon server where Pokémon meets the world of blocks!
Project description from Modrinth.
Mods in Cubelets Cobblemon 1.8.2 v5.0.1
Open any mod on Modpacks.ch to check its files and dependencies.
18200609d4c3571c4237b50884966f6fd82431ea · Modrinth version Pzc2FP5K · Project link unavailable Side not labellede6a6596688e23ca00e69249c26e316541a086ca2 · Modrinth version R6U3hZRZ · Project link unavailable Side not labelled5d82342a2df53fd6df712bfdd583a811572918a4 · Modrinth version HpMb5wGb · Project link unavailable Side not labelled8d56d3e943d20f9d22be32e9a9dee5851eb7f654 · Modrinth version Sf5W9mRS · Project link unavailable Side not labelled1a8ec812b2e7b392ac60801c910d3128d0bbb432 · Modrinth version GJ2a1b8O · Project link unavailable Side not labelled56fe004c9d435abc2dab642c5e8d94d9a4eae5b8 · Modrinth version 80yDscEu · Project link unavailable Client only7161d28fd937a637af5ebdfa268537eca4b3b36e · Modrinth version hI8pZoVS · Project link unavailable Client onlye47200680bf129bcddf514a70df2949fe03a146f · Modrinth version 7zThwKvH · Project link unavailable Client only810b2b0195371a012906241d8b85a32a1d6de53c · Modrinth version Mys3P7lK · Project link unavailable Side not labelledd31061be9ce028ee9813d6944aea6dc9a2e34db1 · Modrinth version eLAgkWE2 · Project link unavailable Client onlyf1d4ab6ecd54d9782521333a87eb50724ecb03e0 · Modrinth version SKW1BTL3 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled1d0e6f2195e14e22323e7e237013e5cb8e909f54 · Modrinth version iGLyAyEZ · Project link unavailable Side not labelleda8a6a34fcda177da2828cedef44e0e538cf78aad · Modrinth version sOzRw3CG · Project link unavailable Side not labelled023805be7d701b9769e987449d217c557de5f848 · Modrinth version 7XKnsIC8 · Project link unavailable Client onlyc521e23a8be17a941f4f95a76feba9df5e3de5d0 · Modrinth version Qvrc7DuG · Project link unavailable Side not labelled7d82a004403b7780d4443d8e40361a55cfd0ae63 · Modrinth version N08Z8wog · Project link unavailable Side not labelled072739522438162a2d30f120a0415b5def96cd4b · Modrinth version PnYguaC2 · Project link unavailable Client only5624eea73f251c70a9489192d326f9b4aab3b13c · Modrinth version OqxSeb4n · Project link unavailable Side not labelled2321d890a25b5985eba576d7cd8fe9a9c136e33d · Modrinth version 6lgOkclV · Project link unavailable Client onlyae639c20db033d52bcf4dea2ebba36ebf14a80e6 · Modrinth version tzXJpwG8 · Project link unavailable Client onlyaa1b9a49f9f190dfe4825c502b150817dd2998c3 · Modrinth version U5bhVym2 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledea0efe8b13a52e9d8d5a18d062810117a7efec0f · Modrinth version aWzTESNC · Project link unavailable Side not labelled7f0a3f4aa4d41ea8c2e55f387fe7c9260820ebce · Modrinth version 7P09EiXO · Project link unavailable Client only5fdc25dcf89b764c2029bc2a7d8c4b1061abc4d6 · Modrinth version Q5tn19uv · Project link unavailable Client only90967bf1f5629ad93eff38ceee594b4f65a75efa · Modrinth version BnJ5s0wi · Project link unavailable Client only2b3f229ed746955b756807a92e09e9a32d636776 · Modrinth version VS5X7jZd · Project link unavailable Side not labelled5fbb03dd3f22c0c3d5466d1366222d7d277a8df3 · Modrinth version W4dcLcUs · Project link unavailable Side not labelleddb7ad23fe512dbc13a8286844fd9277c08a7ef5a · Modrinth version XIR7GzC3 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledPick your setup
Cubelets Cobblemon by Minecraft version and loader
Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.
Made local changes? Try them in a copied instance before touching a world you care about.
Recent files
Cubelets Cobblemon versions and loaders
Looking for an older file? The official Modrinth project page is in Resources.
