CurseForge · Minecraft modpack
Tech And Tornadoes
A pack with some tech mods, building mods, and tornadoes. Protect your house!
Quick answer
Which Tech And Tornadoes release should I use?
Tech And Tornadoes 1.0.1 is a complete pack release for 1.12.2 with Forge 14.23.5.2838. Install it as its own launcher instance. If the creator publishes a separate server file, make sure it names this exact pack release. 91 mods in this pack file.
Pack setup
How should I set up Tech And Tornadoes for players and a server?
Use Tech And Tornadoes 1.0.1 as the pack version. Install the pack as its own launcher instance. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file, so check the release notes before setting up a dedicated server. Do not upload the ordinary client folder blindly.
A pack is a matched client and server setup, not one mod with an install-side label. Keep its release, loader, manifest and overrides together.
These numbers come from the pack file you chose. “Not labelled” means we don’t know which side it belongs on—not that it is safe everywhere. The file count is not a RAM estimate.
What are the server requirements for Tech And Tornadoes?
Tech And Tornadoes 1.0.1. Change the pack release and its contents or setup may change too.
The selected pack release is Tech And Tornadoes 1.0.1. That file is for Minecraft 1.12.2 with Forge 14.23.5.2838. It contains 91 mod projects. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file. Check their notes before using one, and do not upload an ordinary client folder or rebuild the pack mod by mod. A file count cannot tell us the right RAM, CPU or storage; size the server for the players and world you actually run.
About this project
What kind of pack is Tech And Tornadoes?
A relatively lightweight pack of around 95 mods, some tech and endgame mods such as: Draconic Evolution, Thermal Foundation, Thermal Dynamics, Thermal Expansion, RFTools. Some farming and building mods: Agricraft, Mystical Agriculture, Chisel, Cooking for Blockheads, Forestry, and Rustic. It also has some mods to help your playing experience such as: Apple Skin (better food GUI), BetterFPS, Tomb Many Graves 2, Tinkers Construct, and of course Weather2!
Have fun building and getting better armor/tech as you progress through this kitchen sink pack, protect your house from mobs and tornadoes.
This pack is EOL, it will not receive any more updates.
Project description from CurseForge.
Mods in Tech And Tornadoes 1.0.1
Open any mod on Modpacks.ch to check its files and dependencies.
638d0f16d9daf8dd7936500f34f04a63599be893 · CurseForge file 2713315 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledf9ff7eff30f5de77a67ddf3ff965e51b1d9e0616 · CurseForge file 2459131 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled2bad5713b90a35f9c0f6f405aa59b6c589d1c3dc · CurseForge file 2609648 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled6c9cb27f8968fe67b83dfd36cbebd4db64e6984d · CurseForge file 2518561 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled23162a97cab0adb4be2fc6d3937c613929d1d5c7 · CurseForge file 2496585 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled2bfed460f229174b4eb1dd823fbd73b0b940d2ab · CurseForge file 2676866 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled2e3e04cfe4fe5e2da47e8edf7b9e842d44b8209a · CurseForge file 2586524 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledcb13fcfb18a9cb0cbd825fd5fe8d813c77368549 · CurseForge file 2518667 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled96d4142448fe2fd1245caa4dcfde3cf73a00132d · CurseForge file 2518031 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledb90b6fdb6efd15cb376303da90a6632534e642ff · CurseForge file 2443194 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled245235d5c67daff00ee658ee1f88ae8c3e4584b8 · CurseForge file 2483393 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledbf78ed79d17151a6fb1ec739c6a21ffdb8de3822 · CurseForge file 2717168 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledf955516a198fe1c68d3ff1baab1a971b7c95ba9e · CurseForge file 2710581 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled5ed3dd5fd1ebded57bfe525b4ece11232bd14e5e · CurseForge file 2450900 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled1dda45074e17128451b3c8f66172bfaddf84f443 · CurseForge file 2619468 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled0a8b0d31cec0eaa70d8ec98ce4e048ca50f97ed7 · CurseForge file 2618756 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled6ea78bea8006e3924bc37c2aef0115134c8af07b · CurseForge file 2666198 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled1ead040eeee13c474d448f976363778e2918a7d0 · CurseForge file 2618630 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled4e498a51bf45aeab25a05a3b2696855cc88401fb · CurseForge file 2716100 · Project link unavailable Side not labelleda75ae7aa37444b9a2ad3639cd30882a216c4bdea · CurseForge file 2715784 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled5bf1910ef1b8a68d4835ae6e84b2e5dcd1ee7c25 · CurseForge file 2718520 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled853b710a619ec4cad3f7ebc203b62e0c903f67ad · CurseForge file 2619359 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled9b0b288aeebb031bb286d5ce25dfac23bb840536 · CurseForge file 2522248 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled1afd55d80e274035ac8600e0ef4e06b498ede2dd · CurseForge file 2696150 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled1c9dd470ebcbeb2a30b008ae12915e4be22188cb · CurseForge file 2686381 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledbe42bf244d4864f6832890ef2a2ade59f44a3f8b · CurseForge file 2562139 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled03be3e20dacf6b52abcee09436b2d06c06f2add0 · CurseForge file 2642375 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled8be30f1977cd9df566dfbae2977793335e576591 · CurseForge file 2645867 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled2aea3d9a64551cefe0a1b6f5c5edf57959796b66 · CurseForge file 2482543 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled45de18c242f48753f19b5453a0b7f7c2de46e6d6 · CurseForge file 2710583 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled403a66cc2eac7a1ff5e9c2d45f92cc3e2d5a96f4 · CurseForge file 2704779 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled266a2b3337dd81e6c9753155b1e2bb208cd435d1 · CurseForge file 2588335 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled4b44e4b5d4aa7887e2f0969acc9cf7b83c8c81f5 · CurseForge file 2594243 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled9f9a217b23626cb338cf229054ed490d913610dc · CurseForge file 2678374 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledb0bfbccc66a688f233e3412be1f7d8f6a490bdd0 · CurseForge file 2480942 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled635bd0338a5b1e3b67b50f5a4c7311e1a6b579f6 · CurseForge file 2463272 · Project link unavailable Side not labelleddb57f6287b36810d86237a4e8f5a10a10f6b9aaa · CurseForge file 2716379 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledbe168b40a1459fa5a1971443f95b1a32ddb1524a · CurseForge file 2583367 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled26f9a89e61e6b58a3807c66ab4019480878f09a4 · CurseForge file 2710055 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledb471c882910768244c86b2701e41b92cc9abc60f · CurseForge file 2482225 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled9aa099012c224eb716be010ca88098e705f6af00 · CurseForge file 2487838 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled0b2816a609e13b43cbb3a94188d3fd73cbdfa99e · CurseForge file 2645020 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled32a5eb2adac78375d77c2cefcb9200da33a033d9 · CurseForge file 2684000 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled50f08cb584173172031a63d869f46f575938eb71 · CurseForge file 2537265 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled6e00827d1a009da39fa6db5afd2a3d6b024abfe9 · CurseForge file 2482481 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled35759dfd73a40543f86492e97b27c2d1b189c7a9 · CurseForge file 2721036 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled01fd0269994b2721ba110a64d8c0129448f1b985 · CurseForge file 2682936 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled3806146879daf4dcb68bacbef89a441ab4e37e5c · CurseForge file 2682920 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledb42563003baf61d8e5eb1c24b59cf21988ff4616 · CurseForge file 2497186 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled4b4a9fd82030ec2e31e64c9807779695323800c3 · CurseForge file 2680892 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled87e694ed0722b4106242faf5dd33f7e86929ec88 · CurseForge file 2526674 · Project link unavailable Side not labelleda1e5d5c197dae3e92637cafb8cd996185191165b · CurseForge file 2713386 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledec1fedc015e3af9cb40112dc46d2e2afc35d01a9 · CurseForge file 2714365 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled3877e973f9363878956ac43f51875d9e82b1f499 · CurseForge file 2656683 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledff153c4e4da5cae6f220a6328164a179519f431a · CurseForge file 2491956 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled15c4bd9269400317a0d826c29ca96d60f9773470 · CurseForge file 2486868 · Project link unavailable Side not labellede6a84ddb8a39e99da41aab77b671f9b30f1483ea · CurseForge file 2589773 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledc948341a1b2243d4f8081c4db2cd727c2c4a7ed0 · CurseForge file 2664449 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled0d3b0589021905b2eab8ba93805e9fdef463288e · CurseForge file 2671937 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled7387a2976cafec35222e6549b3c447e7972dc4aa · CurseForge file 2704832 · Project link unavailable Side not labelleddd7b50ccebda09f8cb44d35997827ae3450455d1 · CurseForge file 2704562 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled831c286d99fe78503e966ef80ad27f54ae6a81cb · CurseForge file 2595310 · Project link unavailable Client only291a1d5fe825406502f52ce45795155a2dbdf7de · CurseForge file 2563292 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled6c231ff28e0c80025b0ec11f86ce9de1e9d109db · CurseForge file 2699056 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled8d2f6a5321df463ea46abab13468785dc3847d12 · CurseForge file 2464501 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled210cc6b18b63ae0d3110b8e8ed843bc847627eb0 · CurseForge file 2699055 · Project link unavailable Side not labellede1a595d78da45c46692548831c452f1f298acce3 · CurseForge file 2701066 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled4e5f21ac77dfda0346cf9a7eb211d95cc4d572b5 · CurseForge file 2699293 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled0fbf049b5b431d52f18607fa1f1df09b3584aa6f · CurseForge file 2694382 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled2796a6f3723be6fddfdc547a59cc4420a34d823d · CurseForge file 2684033 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledbe3dedc6a808f13828373176d653d2e0bb629eeb · CurseForge file 2560638 · Project link unavailable Side not labelleded67a4ce69c8831b7536b2623a857fefc8257e62 · CurseForge file 2623090 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledd449db2a0894b5abdf584938c61ae1460e7df6df · CurseForge file 2707388 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledd81904d25af9d42b9bc7b06fc2288821e45a3559 · CurseForge file 2670073 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled8fddf23f645b85fe3bfa6b53a1a05ce6e50bbdaf · CurseForge file 2443174 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled43ec24177306336884bb3517821fc6e0ad4869f5 · CurseForge file 2709952 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledc978dbfca262e0b2f5cc0132dd76a5e2d2901304 · CurseForge file 2480458 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled7a5ad491379a53cd45eced598c2ece3155bffb51 · CurseForge file 2642386 · Project link unavailable Side not labelleddb19a4278ae8b60503e9f410491ca42a71e8006c · CurseForge file 2693496 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledd5b5be5d5d54de5ed35c96131118c411a51129bc · CurseForge file 2667280 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled614a98009f39fb204fe269ffc109df77362f8314 · CurseForge file 2716138 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled8544ea4b0e7c4a2d679db83b28fcdfb4af161102 · CurseForge file 2715789 · Project link unavailable Side not labelleda0300b3f25dfdd9aa5c9fcc5d05a3e2a56cad57c · CurseForge file 2715788 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled69705dd5de7c9cd54f6fdb8198b959f93b7d1400 · CurseForge file 2630860 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled4fc3cd9b1b7e290cd3a2d54576194c76fdda2e6f · CurseForge file 2721018 · Project link unavailable Side not labellede63241c7fa81c7fce9f3df0121682bcdcb63929c · CurseForge file 2689835 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledcfba896b87294e2351c383b5d4127112d26ab5e0 · CurseForge file 2619249 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled130299b21c7fa265a50a4b3326db5d1105b74919 · CurseForge file 2711802 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled3708fce1adc2c90e2b488402eeffcc6ca6e7d533 · CurseForge file 2652588 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledbbee84cafbbc72b24ee987fda668b3ee48ced74a · CurseForge file 2651482 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled894fa38627f7d11bfe8ea11f3aa6fb5901d73abe · CurseForge file 2596867 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledPick your setup
Tech And Tornadoes by Minecraft version and loader
Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.
Made local changes? Try them in a copied instance before touching a world you care about.
Recent files
Tech And Tornadoes versions and loaders
Looking for an older file? The official CurseForge project page is in Resources.