CurseForge ยท Minecraft modpack
Cozy Cottage ๐ต๐ฐ ๐ฃ๐ข๐ด๐ช๐ค ๐ด๐ฆ๐ต๐ถ๐ฑ๐ด ๐ใ คใ ค
Just 10 mods you'll need to play minecraft with more Farming๐, Fishing๐, Cooking๐ณ, Animals๐ธ and Aesthetics๐
Quick answer
Which Cozy Cottage ๐ต๐ฐ ๐ฃ๐ข๐ด๐ช๐ค ๐ด๐ฆ๐ต๐ถ๐ฑ๐ด ๐ใ คใ ค release matches Forge?
Update to 1.20 Minecraft Versions is a complete pack release for 1.20.1 with Forge 47.2.0. Install it as its own launcher instance. If the creator publishes a separate server file, make sure it names this exact pack release. 13 mods in this pack file.
Pack setup
How should I set up Cozy Cottage ๐ต๐ฐ ๐ฃ๐ข๐ด๐ช๐ค ๐ด๐ฆ๐ต๐ถ๐ฑ๐ด ๐ใ คใ ค for players and a server?
Use Update to 1.20 Minecraft Versions as the pack version. Install the pack as its own launcher instance. The creatorโs listing does not name a separate server file, so check the release notes before setting up a dedicated server. Do not upload the ordinary client folder blindly.
A pack is a matched client and server setup, not one mod with an install-side label. Keep its release, loader, manifest and overrides together.
These numbers come from the pack file you chose. โNot labelledโ means we donโt know which side it belongs onโnot that it is safe everywhere. The file count is not a RAM estimate.
What are the server requirements for Cozy Cottage ๐ต๐ฐ ๐ฃ๐ข๐ด๐ช๐ค ๐ด๐ฆ๐ต๐ถ๐ฑ๐ด ๐ใ คใ ค?
Update to 1.20 Minecraft Versions on Forge. The pack contents and setup notes below stay tied to that release.
The selected pack release is Update to 1.20 Minecraft Versions. That file is for Minecraft 1.20.1 with Forge 47.2.0. It contains 13 mod projects. The creatorโs listing does not name a separate server file. Check their notes before using one, and do not upload an ordinary client folder or rebuild the pack mod by mod. A file count cannot tell us the right RAM, CPU or storage; size the server for the players and world you actually run.
About this project
What kind of pack is Cozy Cottage ๐ต๐ฐ ๐ฃ๐ข๐ด๐ช๐ค ๐ด๐ฆ๐ต๐ถ๐ฑ๐ด ๐ใ คใ ค?
![]()

Just 10 mods that you'll need to play Vanilla Minecraft with more Farming๐, Fishing๐, Cooking๐ณ, Animals๐ธ and Aesthetics๐
(Perfect to play with people that don't have a ultra setup for a cottagecore modpack)
Mods Included:
โธ Jei to read recipes
โธ Farmers Delight [๐๐ณ]
โธ Alex Mobs [๐ธ]
โธ Alex Delight to couple the last two ones
โธ Aquaculture [๐]
โธ Mr. Crayfish's Furniture [๐]
โธ Mystical Agriculture [๐]
โธ Nature Compass to find new biomes [๐ธ๐]
and some dependencies to there work well.
[PS: Unfortunately the Optifine mod can't be permit to use in the modpack base :( so I recommend to install it by outside if you want better perfomance or shaders in your game.]
To better play in cottagemode I recommend:
โธ Use this texture pack: http://jolicraft.com/ or similar
โธPlay with some chill playlist in the background like:
a cottagecore playlist to feel like you're in nature
songs from a cottage on a hill ๐ใinstrumental cottagecore playlistใ
โธ If you can use Shaders, why not? 
Project description from CurseForge.
Mods in Update to 1.20 Minecraft Versions
Open any mod on Modpacks.ch to check its files and dependencies.
5b27e202521a2bad17582a8885227833f063507f ยท CurseForge file 4959531 ยท Project link unavailable Side not labelled5e0904d7a4a290db507b8a36dbbaecfbdb16ef82 ยท CurseForge file 4921323 ยท Project link unavailable Side not labelledf0d4f43cea4d835b57fa1ebc74cfb597cfb8b0b1 ยท CurseForge file 4958302 ยท Project link unavailable Side not labelled107c9a7be3f714b36d8e07c550f139133aa0c746 ยท CurseForge file 4848887 ยท Project link unavailable Side not labelled207850261ca94538875ed21a9ef20f3e0f489a19 ยท CurseForge file 4906607 ยท Project link unavailable Side not labelled115fe7a8f0fcce534915f5e35f96017d602cebe2 ยท CurseForge file 4679319 ยท Project link unavailable Side not labelledc29bc770ce94cc2dcfd49be7df6338b44df0abe6 ยท CurseForge file 4954516 ยท Project link unavailable Side not labelleda565f2e31fc2bbe6f297a4ca25241cbfd704ef6b ยท CurseForge file 4712868 ยท Project link unavailable Side not labellede70136b3be5078f0e0aa856a34888b337981874a ยท CurseForge file 4904207 ยท Project link unavailable Side not labelled31ae930cdbb34e8e05e1954cfb2fee3a3813e850 ยท CurseForge file 4712189 ยท Project link unavailable Side not labelled32af985453bde77bfa56d59cdfb11cab5662c8e1 ยท CurseForge file 4652060 ยท Project link unavailable Side not labelledce49cca71b3727c88057a4f175578038b39bf8b0 ยท CurseForge file 4876868 ยท Project link unavailable Side not labelleddf00c88f74a9613a404686ea5765febc832ad66a ยท CurseForge file 4867009 ยท Project link unavailable Side not labelledPick your setup
Cozy Cottage ๐ต๐ฐ ๐ฃ๐ข๐ด๐ช๐ค ๐ด๐ฆ๐ต๐ถ๐ฑ๐ด ๐ใ คใ ค by Minecraft version and loader
Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.
1.19.2
1 loader buildMade local changes? Try them in a copied instance before touching a world you care about.
Recent files
Cozy Cottage ๐ต๐ฐ ๐ฃ๐ข๐ด๐ช๐ค ๐ด๐ฆ๐ต๐ถ๐ฑ๐ด ๐ใ คใ ค versions and loaders
Cozy Cottage ๐ต๐ฐ ๐ฃ๐ข๐ด๐ช๐ค ๐ด๐ฆ๐ต๐ถ๐ฑ๐ด ๐ใ คใ ค
18 Jan 2023
Check the 1.19.2 ยท Forge setupLooking for an older file? The official CurseForge project page is in Resources.