Back to modpacks
Awtter craft project artwork

CurseForge · Minecraft modpack

Awtter craft

This is a Modpack designed to give the player a good time playing modded minecraft

Choose a version Pick your version below, then grab the matching file.

Quick answer

Which Awtter craft release should I use?

Updated today
Latest stable file Awtter craft-1.5.zip
Game version 1.7.10
Loader Forge 10.13.4.1614

Awtter craft-1.5.zip is a complete pack release for 1.7.10 with Forge 10.13.4.1614. Install it as its own launcher instance. If the creator publishes a separate server file, make sure it names this exact pack release. 81 mods in this pack file.

Pack setup

How should I set up Awtter craft for players and a server?

Use Awtter craft-1.5.zip as the pack version. Install the pack as its own launcher instance. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file, so check the release notes before setting up a dedicated server. Do not upload the ordinary client folder blindly.

Client instance Install Awtter craft-1.5.zip
Dedicated server setup Match Awtter craft-1.5.zip
Pack loader Forge 10.13.4.1614

A pack is a matched client and server setup, not one mod with an install-side label. Keep its release, loader, manifest and overrides together.

Referenced mods 81
Client only 3
Server only 0
Not labelled 78

These numbers come from the pack file you chose. “Not labelled” means we don’t know which side it belongs on—not that it is safe everywhere. The file count is not a RAM estimate.

What are the server requirements for Awtter craft?

Awtter craft-1.5.zip. Change the pack release and its contents or setup may change too.

81 mods in this pack file

The selected pack release is Awtter craft-1.5.zip. That file is for Minecraft 1.7.10 with Forge 10.13.4.1614. It contains 81 mod projects. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file. Check their notes before using one, and do not upload an ordinary client folder or rebuild the pack mod by mod. A file count cannot tell us the right RAM, CPU or storage; size the server for the players and world you actually run.

About this project

What kind of pack is Awtter craft?

A modpack four you and your friends to play on

it has tinkers tool system

we have multiple tech mods

a gun mod

a auto feeder

some space mods

an AE System mod

and starter gear

Project description from CurseForge.

Mods in Awtter craft-1.5.zip

Open any mod on Modpacks.ch to check its files and dependencies.

[1.7.10]ArmorStatusHUD-client-1.28.jar SHA-1 591212011b20ae3bbac8eec087ca443ba55cd895 · CurseForge file 2218859 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
[1.7.10]StartingInventory-universal-1.7.10.r03.jar SHA-1 0651b85dae0625e9564df3c8e4a7506028594bd0 · CurseForge file 2218985 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
[1.7.10]StatusEffectHUD-client-1.27.jar SHA-1 13f512961485383b81e258b3d68295979df62947 · CurseForge file 2218935 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
[1.7.10]UncraftingTable-1.4.7.jar SHA-1 77ef9e629ad4673bc7b8270d5490489135a97a67 · CurseForge file 2480819 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
+unimixins-all-1.7.10-0.1.23.jar SHA-1 758ddc3f969d22f85da74fc8b1680d9ea822d8be · CurseForge file 6953804 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
ae2stuff-0.5.0.56-mc1.7.10.jar SHA-1 a2d0bbdd5980693de94721fb8994d30f5243e3bf · CurseForge file 2256440 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
ancientwarfare-2.4.115-beta-MC1.7.10-FULL.jar SHA-1 6db3f83932f86d9263f5586231e872472d624261 · CurseForge file 2285132 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
AppleCore-mc1.7.10-3.1.1.jar SHA-1 fc44d26fc7ae411b79ebd88a818362aade2171c2 · CurseForge file 2530879 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
appliedenergistics2-rv3-beta-6.jar SHA-1 e8ada3103524805d4a84b544bdf8c286bbc2e2c7 · CurseForge file 2296430 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
Baubles-1.7.10-1.0.1.10.jar SHA-1 b6e6ce2d0476d1d53686440f2fc70d2a27e289c2 · CurseForge file 2224857 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
BBG-1.0.0.jar SHA-1 32a40a3a224e49a5c7859e304980a5c1e6f3e9e4 · CurseForge file 2211353 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
bdlib-1.9.5.1-mc1.7.10.jar SHA-1 39441e4cf394bcba7365391e1ad98dab859dcb64 · CurseForge file 4673767 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
BetterBuildersWands-0.8.1-1.7.10r92+aec06c3.jar SHA-1 08f2eed4f859f0b359db84f7e0716fd721539e1b · CurseForge file 2356820 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
BetterSprinting-1.7.10-v2.3.0.jar SHA-1 c9e447783325d81348a60b126d9609613e03f831 · CurseForge file 2725690 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
BetterStorage-1.7.10-0.13.1.126.jar SHA-1 c0d938e7618616485b50ac03bbd1b4ccd30a8324 · CurseForge file 2248061 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
BiblioCraft[v1.11.7][MC1.7.10].jar SHA-1 fb8af3a336e72c4268ef849f38a39b70771be8f3 · CurseForge file 2423369 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
BigReactors-0.4.3A.jar SHA-1 4766538f3f13055e53292d6bb863046294e078f2 · CurseForge file 2282591 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
Carpenter's Blocks v3.3.8.2 - MC 1.7.10.jar SHA-1 a237288349d19459fdd99e8cc1df10ddc3f2ffc0 · CurseForge file 2719376 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
ChickenChunks-1.7.10-1.3.4.19-universal.jar SHA-1 45cd34a3d7a3a6d9d2dd7bfd91bbadb5bf1bf893 · CurseForge file 2233250 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
Chisel-2.9.5.11.jar SHA-1 d9e4b54913bbd38543ab873043145e3b4992bf95 · CurseForge file 2287442 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
Cloudflared-v7.10.1.jar SHA-1 a9a582a3ed63efe8f3bb0dadc2ab572803a6c3d4 · CurseForge file 6298871 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
CodeChickenCore-1.7.10-1.0.7.48-universal.jar SHA-1 42340568aa6c7d6a9333e30540d4a9803d262f5d · CurseForge file 3293859 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
CoFHCore-[1.7.10]3.1.4-329.jar SHA-1 b7d66be19a6898232f5498a50ac0207109a3b2e6 · CurseForge file 2388750 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
Cooked Flesh-1.7.10-1.0.jar SHA-1 3d7763e2ec168d0fbc306bfbce5ad3611a4caa79 · CurseForge file 2385566 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
craftingtweaks-mc1.7.10-1.0.88.jar SHA-1 9b4ff8b2c59cc78ba45c1d648cbd23ad01c53d45 · CurseForge file 2457094 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
CraftTweaker-1.7.10-3.1.0-legacy.jar SHA-1 ecd735d334578d127b75fc4a680a2a8043e0f5d5 · CurseForge file 2838720 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
dumblibrary-1.12.2-0.5.2.jar SHA-1 1105fcc6c50540de18bb4bba350179250c0d2ff4 · CurseForge file 2946042 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
EnchantingPlus-1.7.10-3.0.2-d.jar SHA-1 2b84db09fc8875c2726a4b93d3ed37bc6ba16340 · CurseForge file 2218324 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
EnderCore-1.7.10-0.2.0.40_beta.jar SHA-1 f8fd9953d5dacc7ec684221157e8a4066d1960af · CurseForge file 4671288 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
EnderIO-1.7.10-2.3.0.430_beta.jar SHA-1 4f7175ce464135143fdc21661e73176470450eff · CurseForge file 4671445 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
EnderStorage-1.7.10-1.4.7.37-universal.jar SHA-1 709835e80edf45ba1e7e36fca090b176d7810630 · CurseForge file 2262092 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
EuphoriaPatcher-1.6.8-r5.5.1-forge1.7.10.jar SHA-1 2038c32430d1d1a2a94184625995f89110580eed · CurseForge file 6987497 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
ExtraCells-1.7.10-2.3.14b200.jar SHA-1 618e59eff75f983d000406df4b34df1807c346ab · CurseForge file 2497337 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
ExtraTiC-1.7.10-1.4.6.jar SHA-1 2453d27979b69339e23c14d6fecb1a721c0a4ef1 · CurseForge file 2299292 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
extrautilities-1.2.12.jar SHA-1 5abef956579df31d86f54cc20bf7ac8ba7d481a8 · CurseForge file 2264383 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
FastLeafDecay-1.7.10-1.4.jar SHA-1 d82f7a1f7573f35a4f1dace410a7fbb88bb4b522 · CurseForge file 2272838 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
FortuneOres-MC1.7.10-2.0.5.jar SHA-1 372042d66902f40f72b3f9195b0fe8e0947e7802 · CurseForge file 2247943 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
GalaxySpace-1.7.10-1.2.13.jar SHA-1 3cb4981c628b1a8742217424499479ba2be7774d · CurseForge file 2798826 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
HungerInPeace-mc1.7.10-1.0.0.jar SHA-1 0ec8c8af4735663e2925f1896d2b92b6897e38f6 · CurseForge file 2215002 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
IguanaTinkerTweaks-1.7.10-2.1.6.jar SHA-1 7a7446ad042d8e8b80dde7ffb1ca1dad80bf2de5 · CurseForge file 2288329 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
ImmersiveEngineering-0.7.7.jar SHA-1 5574a1fd5b308d169f053eaeb52ad40ae89a5015 · CurseForge file 2299019 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
InventoryTweaks-1.59-dev-152.jar SHA-1 3643e09b93e66c5690de7b9c3daa62da7789e7f5 · CurseForge file 2210792 · Project link unavailable Client only
journeymap-1.7.10-5.2.10-unlimited.jar SHA-1 f6946a0192785555453fb9fbfaff62d13252bd19 · CurseForge file 6706111 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
KeepingInventory-1.7.10-2.1.jar SHA-1 e44677ff93ecc25ef6819d75ccaa388e2dec9aee · CurseForge file 2299603 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
llibrary-1.5.2-1.7.10.jar SHA-1 d454d0e1b1d898b1bd16bc221491e58faec53b8a · CurseForge file 5718845 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
malisiscore-1.7.10-0.14.3.jar SHA-1 eb0b67c3606735da9a04545091128c882deb38a9 · CurseForge file 2283267 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
malisisdoors-1.7.10-1.13.2.jar SHA-1 807b996f029ea3e09dd578c1d97f8ea95ecf49f9 · CurseForge file 2284380 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
Mantle-1.7.10-0.3.2b.jar SHA-1 56552968dc8df9a3ad0f909024d086f3748844dc · CurseForge file 2264244 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
Mekanism-1.7.10-9.1.1.1031.jar SHA-1 cd3caa76541a58e55e1b68d1e6a1aef881523cd2 · CurseForge file 2475797 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
MekanismGenerators-1.7.10-9.1.1.1031.jar SHA-1 0788f4339506da214c6445f10d63d802f4b0c522 · CurseForge file 2475792 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
Metallurgy-1.7.10-4.0.9.148.jar SHA-1 bad16431023ca8787c40ecd15a13ab38a9081a8c · CurseForge file 2322815 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
MetallurgyCore-1.7.10-4.0.5.30.jar SHA-1 b0b3054989712b16d35c611ba030ef3fb597e1ea · CurseForge file 2322813 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
MineFactoryReloaded-[1.7.10]2.8.1-174.jar SHA-1 5f1b2abdb0a1f1355bcceceec1430f39a50dc9e7 · CurseForge file 2277485 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
MineTweakerRecipeMaker-1.7.10-1.1.1.jar SHA-1 9bc031c0b0db065651744f23df48f766743892ba · CurseForge file 2381332 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
More-Planets-1.7.10-1.4.4-GC502.jar SHA-1 be581e7cd8c9242e2e1eb5e583dfc11e010c4fd9 · CurseForge file 2515259 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
MouseTweaks-2.4.4-mc1.7.10.jar SHA-1 1fef53ebcd48f003fa0799de51e86ad113e3af7c · CurseForge file 2209265 · Project link unavailable Client only
NotEnoughItems-1.7.10-1.0.5.120-universal.jar SHA-1 a7587d48f19b6e9e8791c0e3d2e9aca3b36882c7 · CurseForge file 2302312 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
NotEnoughResources-1.7.10-0.1.0-122.jar SHA-1 6e6659973ad7674551d92f27d6bafea9addbbb44 · CurseForge file 2272500 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
OpenModularTurrets-1.7.10-2.3.7.jar SHA-1 44d031e9697b69cbcd5829e0e00dec7425740a5a · CurseForge file 5978294 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
OreExcavation-1.1.134.jar SHA-1 6f3199bf2e9c73faf78ad4b19d1187d64773272a · CurseForge file 2673691 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
PowerDrop-1.7.10-1.0.0.jar SHA-1 4c7c1121780a3aa769469dda7331ab5ebc429b98 · CurseForge file 2429428 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
ProjectE-1.7.10-PE1.10.1.jar SHA-1 b1c4927d708447cd8829e06b9fdbc8a2535b1c02 · CurseForge file 2340786 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
ProjectRed-1.7.10-4.7.0pre12.95-Base.jar SHA-1 a312b9b91fa41913051984e1436ed8e3b19c40ce · CurseForge file 2280728 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
ProjectRed-1.7.10-4.7.0pre12.95-Compat.jar SHA-1 4e00ec1e5efb4ebe91a773a75614a011afef87b5 · CurseForge file 2280736 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
ProjectRed-1.7.10-4.7.0pre12.95-Integration.jar SHA-1 89065d6e0e34ea3ac8c18e602b2f208bec8783ea · CurseForge file 2280731 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
secretroomsmod-1.7.10-4.7.1.413.jar SHA-1 8c37652e48445e61b7a8e42679df8fb78eb990c0 · CurseForge file 2511803 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
ServerTools-BACKUP-1.7.10-2.2.1.24.jar SHA-1 9b12e2fed76c235963f4746be9ca25c7254d4aa9 · CurseForge file 2232347 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
ServerTools-CORE-1.7.10-2.2.0.79.jar SHA-1 5a15a7d5006a02570c12d8b275f188ff1a9a7809 · CurseForge file 2225866 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
StacksOnStacks-1.7.10-2.4.3.jar SHA-1 594372c91f4e9b54d01d3d70f3532bdf361a9a77 · CurseForge file 2274386 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
TConstruct-1.7.10-1.8.8.jar SHA-1 f41c91344ad8ed5de74b3bbba8c055594887785a · CurseForge file 2264246 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
Techguns.beta.1.2_alphatest4.1.jar SHA-1 ea447140bf2154d1a865a5b2f9b3dc89dd491ee9 · CurseForge file 2429662 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
ThermalDynamics-[1.7.10]1.2.1-172.jar SHA-1 e22847e8b2286219c1c8833ba264916a6729762d · CurseForge file 2388756 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
ThermalExpansion-[1.7.10]4.1.5-248.jar SHA-1 ae0d16da59401fee4ef4dcda42fa2b85efee96bc · CurseForge file 2388758 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
ThermalFoundation-[1.7.10]1.2.6-118.jar SHA-1 5a8b566c655738fe02c749206f3e87d32ce74015 · CurseForge file 2388752 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
TiCTooltips-mc1.7.10-1.2.5.jar SHA-1 5a3b97262bd10cf639974251bfda1a35f4b61127 · CurseForge file 2246472 · Project link unavailable Client only
TMechworks-1.7.10-0.2.15.106.jar SHA-1 74f095b26d2667f4700ea57133fd382436899119 · CurseForge file 2272157 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
Transport-Terminals-1.0.1.jar SHA-1 88d27ad56f84e15a730fa781e216f4cbe55d7960 · CurseForge file 2275456 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
Waila-1.5.10_1.7.10.jar SHA-1 7a874ee79a88cf66bd5355c8393069b3ac39c631 · CurseForge file 2230518 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
WailaHarvestability-mc1.7.10-1.1.6.jar SHA-1 3dee679f808fc8cc564c94a674a18ed3d497afdf · CurseForge file 2270923 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
wolfarmor-1.3.0.1.jar SHA-1 d10c52b04972f7ca1753068f1cddd05f471438c1 · CurseForge file 2357312 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
WR-CBE-1.7.10-1.4.1.9-universal.jar SHA-1 0f5ec22e841ac08a1a27d0bdaf51bc10507ae8cf · CurseForge file 2233235 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled

Pick your setup

Awtter craft by Minecraft version and loader

Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.

1 available setups

Made local changes? Try them in a copied instance before touching a world you care about.

Recent files

Awtter craft versions and loaders

6 of 6 releases match

Looking for an older file? The official CurseForge project page is in Resources.