Back to modpacks
Hoplite For PVP project artwork

Modrinth · Minecraft modpack

Hoplite For PVP

Hoplite For PVP is a edited uku's pvp modpack to better work with hoplite

Choose a version Pick your version below, then grab the matching file.

Quick answer

Which Hoplite For PVP release should I use?

Updated 1 year ago
Latest stable file Hoplite For PVP (full)
Game version 1.21.1
Loader Fabric 0.16.9

Hoplite For PVP (full) is a complete pack release for 1.21.1 with Fabric 0.16.9. Install it as its own launcher instance. If the creator publishes a separate server file, make sure it names this exact pack release. 72 mods in this pack file.

Pack setup

How should I set up Hoplite For PVP for players and a server?

Use Hoplite For PVP (full) as the pack version. Install the pack as its own launcher instance. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file, so check the release notes before setting up a dedicated server. Do not upload the ordinary client folder blindly.

Client instance Install Hoplite For PVP (full)
Dedicated server setup Match Hoplite For PVP (full)
Pack loader Fabric 0.16.9

A pack is a matched client and server setup, not one mod with an install-side label. Keep its release, loader, manifest and overrides together.

Referenced mods 72
Client only 50
Server only 1
Not labelled 21

These numbers come from the pack file you chose. “Not labelled” means we don’t know which side it belongs on—not that it is safe everywhere. The file count is not a RAM estimate.

What are the server requirements for Hoplite For PVP?

Hoplite For PVP (full). Change the pack release and its contents or setup may change too.

72 mods in this pack file

The selected pack release is Hoplite For PVP (full). That file is for Minecraft 1.21.1 with Fabric 0.16.9. It contains 72 mod projects. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file. Check their notes before using one, and do not upload an ordinary client folder or rebuild the pack mod by mod. A file count cannot tell us the right RAM, CPU or storage; size the server for the players and world you actually run.

About this project

What kind of pack is Hoplite For PVP?

A little modpack about Hoplite!

Fps/preformance

Hoplite pvp requiers a decent pc but still provides amazing FPS, no matter if you're on a laptop to a gaming pc fps is no worry.

Texture packs

I included lots of texture packs to not change much about the game but mmake it feel more UHC
(and you can swap out these pack to your liking!

credits

this modpack is a remake of Ukus pvp modpack with more UHC mods
note i tryed to contact uku but I cant find much

Project description from Modrinth.

Mods in Hoplite For PVP (full)

Open any mod on Modpacks.ch to check its files and dependencies.

appleskin-fabric-mc1.21-3.0.6.jar SHA-1 97452cfadfde1f8f8c67838643019eabafa58fbb · Modrinth version b5ZiCjAr · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
architectury-13.0.8-fabric.jar SHA-1 e71346a43c563e5784580dd096338acfb45f49d4 · Modrinth version Wto0RchG · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
ArmorTrimItemFix-fabric-1.21.1-1.2.0.jar SHA-1 da538c89b15aa8bcd0343d307d8ebdbf7d38ece1 · Modrinth version RCcy5FJb · Project link unavailable Client only
autosprintfix-1.0.0.jar SHA-1 d7284742a475cd46dc989e86795e6daa6965d89f · Modrinth version jwOjEGku · Project link unavailable Client only
betterbeds-fabric-1.4.0.jar SHA-1 18bc5c4f40ff6e47d65526a59244c9ea57b83e3f · Modrinth version ZPmX9Uy3 · Project link unavailable Client only
betterhurtcam-1.9.1+mc1.21.jar SHA-1 66f91f7ba28125213926fd7fb258b5b7731e0350 · Modrinth version CSFEUtF2 · Project link unavailable Client only
bettershieldsounds-1.3.0+mc1.21.jar SHA-1 82141f968e6103c0f1ce0e822ec66c50d0a99d3b · Modrinth version hsQ4Xv9t · Project link unavailable Client only
Boxlib-fabric-14.4.1.jar SHA-1 cd8e5d072dcb746f68169c0981583261b2d71c0c · Modrinth version cDHYPL8Q · Project link unavailable Client only
carpet-pvp-1.21-1.0+v240912.jar SHA-1 8e98962fa3802beec20a4a48d6966971b3b758c0 · Modrinth version M95v2rSC · Project link unavailable Server only
centered-crosshair+1.21-1.0.8.jar SHA-1 09b6464435cd8db59d17da6351329ee30cbb56aa · Modrinth version Orfi1Sh5 · Project link unavailable Client only
Chunky-1.4.16.jar SHA-1 2b68d2bd507cd9f45fdd637ba32e8a47de6bda35 · Modrinth version dPliWter · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
citresewn-1.2.2+1.21.jar SHA-1 5569769f66eda6d51ca3ae56d58d5a4657f19ef9 · Modrinth version JUnP9V1A · Project link unavailable Client only
cloth-config-15.0.140-fabric.jar SHA-1 5d82342a2df53fd6df712bfdd583a811572918a4 · Modrinth version HpMb5wGb · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
collective-1.21.1-7.87.jar SHA-1 2a38c6b5d5d90c7c74bbf81497e17a722ee826a4 · Modrinth version nwmUrrgY · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
CoordinatesDisplay-fabric-13.2.0.jar SHA-1 4d3f7214ce95527439ef4b6a85d51abe46961a42 · Modrinth version fav229SS · Project link unavailable Client only
CraterLib-Fabric-1.21-2.1.2.jar SHA-1 02b3903b9b512f9eb12deabffbf3f8fc9583b188 · Modrinth version rb1P6s7w · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
cwb-fabric-3.0.0+mc1.21.jar SHA-1 0979201d1d131a3bf0594060c58da7dcb55aded6 · Modrinth version m350hyy8 · Project link unavailable Client only
dynamic-fps-3.7.6+minecraft-1.21.0-fabric.jar SHA-1 5a1bc0630be861c9dac83c0be7a3ea0ccc4e70af · Modrinth version nGAANyOn · Project link unavailable Client only
enhancedblockentities-0.10.2+1.21.jar SHA-1 d81359d77fc7c5437f3e83e519dc2f869300f0cd · Modrinth version HBZAPs3u · Project link unavailable Client only
entityculling-fabric-1.7.2-mc1.21.jar SHA-1 9e2a99e7dd4772492a62acc62174baa56e581af8 · Modrinth version MQuJQtw8 · Project link unavailable Client only
essential_1-3-5-3_fabric_1-21-1.jar SHA-1 955e8dc2b4c6669f5a27be7bce12507e9890f4b2 · Modrinth version 9LqYZE6i · Project link unavailable Client only
fabric-api-0.110.0+1.21.1.jar SHA-1 2b7f7f96571285868e962e269762987e817094ff · Modrinth version Zp9iAZdZ · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
fabric-carpet-1.21-1.4.147+v240613.jar SHA-1 54f2907d83e67283d165336f26e5219d4bd36037 · Modrinth version f2mvlGrg · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
fabric-language-kotlin-1.12.3+kotlin.2.0.21.jar SHA-1 54cd3900a904b81bd24c4a35b6577a2ac197b51a · Modrinth version B0fZidZi · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
ferritecore-7.0.2-hotfix-fabric.jar SHA-1 48ee764932d0c8ec81a2223dbe333886938e512c · Modrinth version bwKMSBhn · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
Flashback-0.13.0-for-MC1.21.1.jar SHA-1 95c3dddf6078a4957d428ff818d6296f97933c4b · Modrinth version mFplZNy6 · Project link unavailable Client only
forcecloseloadingscreen-2.2.2.jar SHA-1 18d775e4539d65ea80c422f3b576a5590af4cce1 · Modrinth version UwDrIjNb · Project link unavailable Client only
Gamma-Utils-2.1.1-mc1.21.1.jar SHA-1 50268dd98fa0958cf7a24f865fc21bd190bbfda4 · Modrinth version w5DT7jTj · Project link unavailable Client only
held-item-info-1.7.0.jar SHA-1 32f34e6b481e2d3ca5e0d6205dc699872f2f2315 · Modrinth version EvcC3qTM · Project link unavailable Client only
ImmediatelyFast-Fabric-1.3.2+1.21.1.jar SHA-1 ff455be35012823cfbd581fe45053b38cc8c9b83 · Modrinth version dYT65RCI · Project link unavailable Client only
indium-1.0.35+mc1.21.jar SHA-1 1bf4b5db91f4e6d7a4f94fe2e96525d22df1cacb · Modrinth version Z8VpxxGh · Project link unavailable Client only
iris-fabric-1.8.0+mc1.21.1.jar SHA-1 261f47a680c4d7afbff3d38c7bd9c01dd2d5fc64 · Modrinth version MA2sKKaG · Project link unavailable Client only
iris-fabric-1.8.1+mc1.21.1.jar SHA-1 292dd61803e8e7c0f18db77a11b1aaaaa6b07ccc · Modrinth version IzngD3Cy · Project link unavailable Client only
krypton.jar SHA-1 73e792eb5f120787becda4b87b6ff18b26caea50 · Modrinth version Acz3ttTp · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
lithium-fabric-0.14.3-snapshot+mc1.21.1-build.92.jar SHA-1 7e1aa211a2cbd9a6daa3091ffd3392758c9968be · Modrinth version 9xfJi96s · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
mace-1.0.0.jar SHA-1 282834c2810e3fee9e95e45179d0c176f863da9d · Modrinth version zXuwveHx · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
midnightlib-fabric-1.6.3.jar SHA-1 b35cf6125d6708ccdc3a6fa2eaeb5b514cff4f85 · Modrinth version Ct1rAic5 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
modelfix-1.21-1.6-fabric.jar SHA-1 b8069f2a672abdea1112daa6d716a0e482cf61ea · Modrinth version FUZo6yCk · Project link unavailable Client only
modernfix-fabric-5.19.5+mc1.21.1.jar SHA-1 0baaf6b7cf92d502c3d81205ef7f3eb2d4f30f32 · Modrinth version qO3cN8gB · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
modmenu-11.0.3.jar SHA-1 6213120772192040a0aeb5c7cfe330c068605b1f · Modrinth version YIfqIJ8q · Project link unavailable Client only
moreculling-fabric-1.21.1-1.0.1.jar SHA-1 38df6e831a3ce2acf6b99f7acda6458178d698ea · Modrinth version SOpqvxVv · Project link unavailable Client only
NoSignGUI-1.0.jar SHA-1 a90c9ca77228799d213243d048583cf08c1cf4b6 · Modrinth version unf8kiRm · Project link unavailable Client only
nowheel-1.2.2+mc1.20.2.jar SHA-1 84ab32fc9015f424146999e9f59907ac2ee36098 · Modrinth version sZ0SCW6g · Project link unavailable Client only
numeralping-1.2.4.jar SHA-1 39bbca6ebfde010113df06c45ab0054e1b080f54 · Modrinth version AIaLVesd · Project link unavailable Client only
perspektive-1.4.1.jar SHA-1 5dd48ac4b7fdbbea921c4bafc0afdda9f49d5b7f · Modrinth version ZpB7v7gQ · Project link unavailable Client only
pingnametags-1.1.1.jar SHA-1 6649fa09c0f34af87668376e07a75a8f1052a858 · Modrinth version IiIY1VTc · Project link unavailable Client only
potioncounter-1.6.0+mc1.21.jar SHA-1 b64cc7fd50c71f5cdcd6acec90f9a59441136957 · Modrinth version qKmjjNtn · Project link unavailable Client only
reeses-sodium-options-fabric-1.8.0+mc1.21.3.jar SHA-1 17babc1f306bab306eeae6513e6b66f74592f906 · Modrinth version 4sugrjBi · Project link unavailable Client only
rrls-5.0.8+mc1.21.1-fabric.jar SHA-1 f37cbd1faceecb7808234968f6e7a100a5461fa1 · Modrinth version J4n3Uh3Y · Project link unavailable Client only
scoreboardtweaks-1.2.4+1.20.6-fabric.jar SHA-1 b47121bc0e92987eab0a02d5e48779af50bffddd · Modrinth version EYMestek · Project link unavailable Client only
shulkerboxtooltip-fabric-5.1.2+1.21.1.jar SHA-1 54bc5f1a6b55bbca16e301442f523fa1cfc7c9bb · Modrinth version RK2ApgKw · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
simple-armor-hud-1.21-1.5.0.jar SHA-1 07d4f30f8d802f76fd7fdff1d3ae67842bb322dc · Modrinth version DNqmRdIA · Project link unavailable Client only
SimpleRPC-Universal-3.3.3.jar SHA-1 4cb2036d2f29f62a6832d3d45e36485caf8532f2 · Modrinth version kgFckjwV · Project link unavailable Client only
sodium-extra-fabric-0.6.0+mc1.21.1.jar SHA-1 66160fac4fdb9ddd854c5ed068fc329d24d09fd1 · Modrinth version anDafurZ · Project link unavailable Client only
sodium-fabric-0.6.3+mc1.21.1.jar SHA-1 7e75f9d2dedfa158be6391052dccdfe91ed0cb29 · Modrinth version Hd6ChVqe · Project link unavailable Client only
sodiumleafculling-fabric-1.0.0-1.21.1.jar SHA-1 e5fcb76e2537dc653d1285c4995b07a6ffe4b2db · Modrinth version nYTeWG7l · Project link unavailable Client only
sodiumoptionsapi-fabric-1.0.8-1.21.1.jar SHA-1 021b08d2df19b92118513aa6fd52be418b520d19 · Modrinth version eCebYVhU · Project link unavailable Client only
status_effect_bars.jar SHA-1 c44856cace7ab4ccf37ede190ab1275dd1920af6 · Modrinth version ramqgou6 · Project link unavailable Client only
threadtweak-fabric-0.1.5+mc1.21.1.jar SHA-1 47fe715b4b41644817cac50a7c79ecf26f48d7e3 · Modrinth version F4sjmsi3 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
TierTagger-1.11.5+mc1.21.jar SHA-1 542ad0996e2b2de1d032e5745feeef0b32241ae1 · Modrinth version PK7EGBEg · Project link unavailable Client only
totemcounter-1.6.1+mc1.21.jar SHA-1 fb1d6035bd1d783330bae757d1013c0ad888f6e9 · Modrinth version IKkXFg8J · Project link unavailable Client only
ukulib-1.4.1+1.21.jar SHA-1 069701cb77c775ae2bfa9d59e4b9a18eafbb602d · Modrinth version WIHBQHSG · Project link unavailable Client only
ukus-armor-hud-0.5.1+mc1.21.jar SHA-1 2a0c0af49229239403058104010cac5675458658 · Modrinth version KvfhcyfG · Project link unavailable Client only
UniLib-1.0.3+1.21.1-fabric.jar SHA-1 6155d1fb6d9f404d26b8c3f7484a85ea78b64604 · Modrinth version RBwOhr3X · Project link unavailable Client only
ViaFabricPlus-3.4.9.jar SHA-1 33edb94ab4ca5e20bafabaead0cedc5c3c09abf0 · Modrinth version 9aI7gGPn · Project link unavailable Client only
voicechat-fabric-1.21.1-2.5.26.jar SHA-1 ca4d37693cd2a5c6427b7388ee84045c3dfd63a8 · Modrinth version Fku4RjPN · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
who-am-i-1.2.0.jar SHA-1 3922ae685f9956eadfb776800bf58a8e67bda485 · Modrinth version tzXCp7yH · Project link unavailable Client only
WI-Zoom-1.5-MC1.21.1.jar SHA-1 f1c547c80f1eb1d4b87296bd7f9b5d8bc29f5a7e · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
Xaeros_Minimap_24.6.1_Fabric_1.21.jar SHA-1 7002f3d1dbfca2b409995abc2c4d696438f16492 · Modrinth version C6gFqr7V · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
YetAnotherConfigLib-3.6.2+1.21-fabric.jar SHA-1 97f4b9793fbd2f06e2e8d93a7fe23f38799ed4a7 · Modrinth version iu96ISLv · Project link unavailable Side not labelled
yosbr-0.1.2.jar SHA-1 f0340e9c0bc95d67f3f3e9c1cd79b61054af11f9 · Modrinth version KMOzdYko · Project link unavailable Client only
Zoomify-2.14.2+1.21.1.jar SHA-1 2a4c2770b97ec8888eaa4fb9f304e3505b7b42bc · Modrinth version mGFci27z · Project link unavailable Client only

Pick your setup

Hoplite For PVP by Minecraft version and loader

Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.

1 available setups

Made local changes? Try them in a copied instance before touching a world you care about.

Recent files

Hoplite For PVP versions and loaders

2 of 2 releases match

Looking for an older file? The official Modrinth project page is in Resources.