Back to modpacks
Mystic Realms project artwork

Modrinth · Minecraft modpack

Mystic Realms

a modpack to expand on the magical world

Choose a version Pick your version below, then grab the matching file.

Quick answer

Which Mystic Realms release should I use?

Updated 1 year ago
Latest stable file Mystic Realms
Game version 1.20.1
Loader Forge

Mystic Realms is a complete pack release for 1.20.1 with Forge. Install it as its own launcher instance. If the creator publishes a separate server file, make sure it names this exact pack release. Could not safely read this pack file.

Pack setup

How should I set up Mystic Realms for players and a server?

Use Mystic Realms as the pack version. Install the pack as its own launcher instance. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file, so check the release notes before setting up a dedicated server. Do not upload the ordinary client folder blindly.

Client instance Install Mystic Realms
Dedicated server setup Match Mystic Realms
Pack loader Forge

A pack is a matched client and server setup, not one mod with an install-side label. Keep its release, loader, manifest and overrides together.

What are the server requirements for Mystic Realms?

Mystic Realms . Change the pack release and its contents or setup may change too.

Could not safely read this pack file

The selected pack release is Mystic Realms . That file is for Minecraft 1.20.1 with Forge. We could not safely count the mods in this release. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file. Check their notes before using one, and do not upload an ordinary client folder or rebuild the pack mod by mod. A file count cannot tell us the right RAM, CPU or storage; size the server for the players and world you actually run.

About this project

What kind of pack is Mystic Realms?

This is a modpack to expand on the world of magic that is all around you. Explore the world where you will encounter new biomes, unexplainable landscapes, and unique magical creatures.
You will find yourself emersed from the beginning as you pick your origin all the way to which spells you wish to master. Fight dragons ride griffins tame wyverns swim with sea serpents and explore mysterious dungeons any of it and more is here.

Project description from Modrinth.

Pick your setup

Mystic Realms by Minecraft version and loader

Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.

1 available setups

Made local changes? Try them in a copied instance before touching a world you care about.

Recent files

Mystic Realms versions and loaders

7 of 7 releases match

Looking for an older file? The official Modrinth project page is in Resources.