
Modrinth · Minecraft modpack
The Hundredth Dawn
[EN/KR] Survive 100 days in this loot-driven zombie apocalypse, featuring a ruined city, escalating themed hordes, soulslike combat, and team permadeath.
Quick answer
Which The Hundredth Dawn release should I use?
Continue Your Record is a complete pack release for 1.20.1 with Forge 47.4.20. Install it as its own launcher instance. If the creator publishes a separate server file, make sure it names this exact pack release. 55 mods in this pack file.
Pack setup
How should I set up The Hundredth Dawn for players and a server?
Use Continue Your Record as the pack version. Install the pack as its own launcher instance. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file, so check the release notes before setting up a dedicated server. Do not upload the ordinary client folder blindly.
A pack is a matched client and server setup, not one mod with an install-side label. Keep its release, loader, manifest and overrides together.
These numbers come from the pack file you chose. “Not labelled” means we don’t know which side it belongs on—not that it is safe everywhere. The file count is not a RAM estimate.
What are the server requirements for The Hundredth Dawn?
Continue Your Record. Change the pack release and its contents or setup may change too.
The selected pack release is Continue Your Record. That file is for Minecraft 1.20.1 with Forge 47.4.20. It contains 55 mod projects. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file. Check their notes before using one, and do not upload an ordinary client folder or rebuild the pack mod by mod. A file count cannot tell us the right RAM, CPU or storage; size the server for the players and world you actually run.
About this project
What kind of pack is The Hundredth Dawn?

The Hundredth Dawn
The city grants you one quiet morning. After that, every night remembers your name.
English · 한국어 · Join the official Discord / 공식 Discord 참여
English
The Hundredth Dawn is a fast-paced zombie-apocalypse survival modpack with one objective: survive for 100 days and witness the final dawn.
This is not traditional Minecraft progression. Mining, farming, and permanent safety are deliberately de-emphasized. Weapons, armor, food, medicine, enchanting supplies, and other resources must be scavenged primarily from the ruins of a Lost Cities world. Every expedition made in daylight is preparation for the night ahead.
One hundred days of escalation
The infected become stronger as the run continues. Their health, damage, equipment, numbers, and behavior develop over time, while multiplayer encounters scale with the number of active survivors.
The campaign advances through distinct themes—including swamp, desert, frozen, infernal, wither, and flooded phases. Each introduces its own enemies, conditions, ranged threats, elites, and mutant bosses. Major encounters occur on fixed days, and the final stretch reshapes both enemy equipment and boss progression.
High ground and sealed doorways offer only temporary relief. The infected can pursue survivors across vertical terrain, climb walls, swim, and break through blocks at different speeds depending on the material. Horde placement also adapts to survivor behavior, preventing any shelter from remaining permanently safe.
Survival combat with consequences
Combat rewards timing, positioning, movement, and recovery rather than excessive equipment variety.
- Deliberate weapon timing and directional combat animations
- Combat rolls and roll-related enchantments
- Parkour movement through ruined buildings
- Location-based injuries through First Aid
- Readable enemy health and armor information
- Limited healing that must be applied in safety
- Persistent character growth earned through combat
Powerful equipment matters, but it never makes a survivor untouchable. Even endgame gear must be supported by movement, teamwork, and careful resource management.
Built for solo and cooperative runs
The pack supports both solo survival and small cooperative groups.
In multiplayer, incapacitated survivors can be rescued before they are permanently lost. Eliminated players may watch the remaining survivors, while the run ends when no survivor remains. Enemy pressure and boss health scale with the active party, preserving the intended challenge as the group grows.
After defeat, the city can be challenged again. Character growth persists between attempts, turning repeated runs into a gradual struggle against days that once seemed impossible.
In solo play, there is nobody left to pull you back from the ground.
A restrained Minecraft identity
The pack avoids modern firearms, vehicles, and visually intrusive equipment. Its weapons, enemies, movement systems, and environments are selected to remain compatible with Minecraft's visual identity while creating a darker and more hostile atmosphere.
The experience is intentionally somewhat cryptic. A short survivor's notebook explains essential controls, while journals found in the city reveal fragments of its mechanics and story. The rest must be learned by surviving.
Open Beta
The Hundredth Dawn is currently in open beta. Balance, performance, enemy behavior, loot distribution, localization, and multiplayer systems continue to be refined through playtesting.
Join the official Discord for announcements, party recruitment, feedback, and detailed bug reports:
Join The Hundredth Dawn Discord
Scavenge by daylight. Endure the night. Reach the hundredth dawn.
한국어
도시는 단 한 번의 고요한 아침을 허락한다. 그다음부터, 모든 밤은 당신의 이름을 기억한다.
The Hundredth Dawn은 단 하나의 목표를 중심으로 설계된 빠른 호흡의 좀비 아포칼립스 생존 모드팩입니다. 100일 동안 살아남아 마지막 새벽을 맞이하십시오.
이곳에서는 바닐라 마인크래프트의 익숙한 성장 방식이 통하지 않습니다. 채광과 농사, 영구적으로 안전한 거점의 가치는 의도적으로 낮아졌습니다. 무기, 방어구, 음식, 의약품, 마법 부여 자원과 생존 물자는 대부분 Lost Cities의 폐허에서 직접 찾아야 합니다. 낮의 모든 원정은 다음 밤을 준비하는 과정입니다.
백 일간 이어지는 격화
날짜가 흐를수록 감염체는 강해집니다. 체력과 공격력, 장비, 물량과 행동 방식이 점차 변화하며, 멀티플레이에서는 생존자 수에 따라 전투 규모와 보스의 체력도 함께 증가합니다.
게임은 늪, 사막, 빙설, 불, 위더, 침수 테마 등 서로 다른 국면을 거칩니다. 각 테마에는 고유한 감염체와 환경, 원거리 위협, 정예 개체와 돌연변이 보스가 등장합니다. 중요한 전투는 정해진 날짜에 찾아오며, 최후반부에는 몬스터 장비와 보스 진행 방식까지 달라집니다.
높은 곳에 오르거나 출입구를 막는 것만으로는 영원히 버틸 수 없습니다. 감염체는 수직 지형을 따라 추적하고, 벽을 오르고, 헤엄치며, 재질에 따라 서로 다른 속도로 블록을 파괴합니다. 호드의 배치 또한 생존자의 행동에 반응하므로 완전한 안전지대는 존재하지 않습니다.
대가가 따르는 생존 전투
전투는 과도하게 많은 장비보다 공격 타이밍, 위치 선정, 기동과 회복 판단을 요구합니다.
- 방향성이 있는 전투 동작과 신중한 공격 타이밍
- 구르기와 구르기 관련 마법 부여
- 폐허를 돌파하기 위한 파쿠르 이동
- First Aid 기반의 부위별 부상 시스템
- 적의 체력과 방어 상태를 파악할 수 있는 정보
- 안전을 확보해야 사용할 수 있는 제한적인 치료
- 전투를 통해 축적되는 영구적인 캐릭터 성장
강력한 장비는 분명 도움이 되지만 생존자를 무적으로 만들지는 않습니다. 최후반 장비를 갖춘 뒤에도 움직임, 협동과 자원 관리가 뒷받침되어야 합니다.
싱글플레이와 협동 생존
혼자서도, 소규모 파티로도 플레이할 수 있습니다.
멀티플레이에서는 쓰러진 동료가 완전히 사망하기 전에 구조할 수 있습니다. 사망한 플레이어는 남은 생존자를 지켜볼 수 있으며, 마지막 생존자까지 쓰러지면 도전은 끝납니다. 파티 인원이 늘어나면 적의 압박과 보스 체력도 함께 증가하여 의도한 난이도를 유지합니다.
패배한 뒤에도 도시는 다시 도전할 수 있습니다. 전투로 얻은 캐릭터 성장은 다음 시도에도 이어지며, 한때 불가능해 보였던 날짜를 조금씩 넘어설 수 있게 됩니다.
싱글플레이에서는 쓰러진 당신을 일으켜 줄 사람이 없습니다.
마인크래프트다운 절제된 정체성
현대식 총기와 차량, 세계관을 해치는 과도한 장비는 배제했습니다. 무기와 몬스터, 이동 시스템과 환경은 마인크래프트의 시각적 정체성을 유지하면서도 더 어둡고 적대적인 분위기를 만들도록 선별했습니다.
모든 정보가 처음부터 친절하게 공개되지는 않습니다. 잔존자 수첩은 필수 조작법을 짧게 안내하며, 도시에서 발견되는 기록은 게임의 규칙과 이야기 일부를 전합니다. 나머지는 직접 살아남으며 알아내야 합니다.
오픈 베타
The Hundredth Dawn은 현재 오픈 베타 단계입니다. 밸런스, 성능, 몬스터 행동, 전리품 분배, 번역과 멀티플레이 시스템은 테스트 플레이를 통해 계속 개선됩니다.
공지, 파티 모집, 피드백과 상세한 오류 제보는 공식 Discord 채널에서 함께해 주세요.
The Hundredth Dawn 공식 Discord 참여
낮에는 찾아라. 밤에는 견뎌라. 백 번째 새벽에 도달하라.
Project description from Modrinth.
Mods in Continue Your Record
Open any mod on Modpacks.ch to check its files and dependencies.
a52918a500ff421180a1cbd1a0cabee712134ec4 · Modrinth version 1MKTLiiG · Project link unavailable Side not labelledeacb8065b0914350cd12b8eeb3a4422a64049c0f · Modrinth version wZNJzhzC · Project link unavailable Client only17534bfd6878afc2da5d990fe6fc348b2606530c · Modrinth version PKJi0BrP · Project link unavailable Side not labelled90340ba512182570146587d72122cb0faa608116 · Modrinth version PtvPxXii · Project link unavailable Side not labelledea7e7247132cb3acacadd96b2b6b635c4cc63a74 · Modrinth version rnhiaw3t · Project link unavailable Side not labelledfee499a8c76c5dfced84b01bfbd6323d7c0e8159 · Modrinth version XPX9NrkF · Project link unavailable Side not labelledff874bc85d94019e38065404fd3c064ab6328eff · Modrinth version 1W8loJwj · Project link unavailable Side not labelledf9c3195a43876626e5ba6a173769e5d2cf6af59c · Modrinth version 3G4A8syD · Project link unavailable Side not labelledc65d07748acc57ceb45d53b3964368b84f34d54f · Modrinth version t8TXrZvZ · Project link unavailable Side not labelled8809c7aa6c71389e9c59abfe5def52c1cb8d4f1c · Modrinth version nAHGB5ls · Project link unavailable Side not labelled4622cf120fd3eb82972dc6634d6a5910d04e3c91 · Modrinth version ZrHXYjUf · Project link unavailable Side not labelled4ff92ecd8df9b5a280330f68ef9c7a8a2300b23f · Modrinth version 532t65Zz · Project link unavailable Side not labelled6195a3d1464f8fb641d7e165163aea1a857ce08e · Modrinth version LH6Bi6Am · Project link unavailable Client onlyaef9a8ebdf0be50b6bd8da8ab4153f5085f71a80 · Modrinth version m9VEcxwz · Project link unavailable Side not labelled99bf8e0f4dce30384d9aa2094a750f7aadb548c3 · Modrinth version EaIazNcc · Project link unavailable Side not labelled6fc90baef39cff5f9466ddf39f4421e3e9475308 · Modrinth version CUKdAmgx · Project link unavailable Client onlybb2fa8f3e493af16af9160d049f96c614a1faf2f · Modrinth version UTbfe5d1 · Project link unavailable Client only535a94543d295f9609808a7e3e205d17547570bc · Modrinth version VSBDdOOY · Project link unavailable Client onlye13ba95a0388d7d5b1f479e5bd7e2df78e4c4a23 · Modrinth version GQlTHleX · Project link unavailable Client onlyb818f6d792b79f4ec116c89704e70292bd6f72b5 · Modrinth version MloBcsQQ · Project link unavailable Client only417fb6ce8f52abf40bd9d0390371790f9576f8ba · Modrinth version DG5Fn9Sz · Project link unavailable Side not labelled50e1407869ef0e909e3bdda9328b8bd7db03fdc0 · Modrinth version aC5KMoNg · Project link unavailable Side not labelled433fc482bd084fb15278c1e3ef1e8b658975fef2 · Modrinth version ilg9QupE · Project link unavailable Side not labelled9eacd407b7dea636d375dc47335d92f616484ea2 · Modrinth version rvsLEEZU · Project link unavailable Client only88f2f837b5b218b8a4e04b09656568b90416af34 · Modrinth version hQPzm4z2 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledcbf71b1168bf97e5f57dfba6da40de32c0b16cc3 · Modrinth version DyzZZhxQ · Project link unavailable Server only4aae050dc612667bec806650b92e50efbf464229 · Modrinth version 6R6bSXKY · Project link unavailable Client only69eac8c2c1d05edb02e23c04ac924ba0948ae0ca · Modrinth version 5Bi34bdy · Project link unavailable Server onlyb065a249103feb80341cbd005a6baf8601d15684 · Modrinth version GIASnLXz · Project link unavailable Side not labelledbc9708c179c8156693aa06bb7bc75700b586487f · Modrinth version qlwYTecP · Project link unavailable Client only5767ecee24e34efb138403a45de1589e38ddc624 · Modrinth version LW7pk4QA · Project link unavailable Client only7c81213733c088c196e0e7660bc55ecdb7d4e7aa · Modrinth version 9eIUpSfc · Project link unavailable Side not labelled322fdb7aadc06b540cff69a2a0a513bf37050f0f · Modrinth version ZxDvSMHV · Project link unavailable Side not labelledd751153e722a4e014691c83f39f5b07c6ec5333c · Modrinth version 7JVXOe3K · Project link unavailable Client only31bf95aa119e284e211b3242e92e01dfc72875e0 · Modrinth version CUgYzMnF · Project link unavailable Side not labelleda024cb6dc81f14dcfe1c02b67f61857916d4da5f · Modrinth version q5tycNWL · Project link unavailable Side not labelled32fe1c807ac0c6aed8045260934f1ba6dc491361 · Modrinth version 7lL1qFg0 · Project link unavailable Client only984f774e71790deaec674c7587bd24e0711871b2 · Modrinth version iQ1SwGc3 · Project link unavailable Client only55f8b8a9fd9e23cd0dccff56461a8ae88464caed · Modrinth version uEY441aP · Project link unavailable Side not labelleda3a7008e07a27b3c831af7e4c82fbbc10a4da328 · Modrinth version C7buFh0l · Project link unavailable Side not labelled066cc06802107183d6a1028a5e358a2bfd505402 · Modrinth version aWxR0Ksa · Project link unavailable Side not labelled16808f94a41d45d8e986b4e4ea6b02ba57fa058a · Modrinth version xe2EVE6q · Project link unavailable Side not labelled285b7c7616971338ccbe0022c9ea0f8ad3036aaf · Modrinth version mIyVGf3d · Project link unavailable Side not labelleddef7db68bb8a89bdbbda7d9eee85778f93b5884c · Modrinth version EasQOQcG · Project link unavailable Side not labelled5b976f6e76ec74cdef21865e31f56bcb11558db7 · Modrinth version PM9yAW1G · Project link unavailable Client onlyd73c85ab9938e685dd17a14fe83f3f8d0eebd489 · Modrinth version w8VoThvV · Project link unavailable Side not labelled75bfed0c0c05278badf53a7975c727dec2d8cba3 · Modrinth version cTEHUHU6 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled944b4673bcab118f411d050b2cd6b693262bb664 · Modrinth version x0sJ9PeR · Project link unavailable Side not labelled187977cf09972df5773c92b8af5fd342a9d726cb · Modrinth version 4U6gwadt · Project link unavailable Side not labelledecd6948b6c8ba136098ca9e4a780b3ba40846618 · Modrinth version Z79MCBHd · Project link unavailable Side not labelledd7b36bdbcc52743023043fc1dafb5aee0e4a43ba · Modrinth version uOUZcu68 · Project link unavailable Side not labelled4a8f6ac745297430e64b50466f338c2b2aa8b101 · Modrinth version 5elJ9ZTS · Project link unavailable Side not labelledfe0d5ce8ab9ab1834bf3957c7e0d7abf5636c686 · Modrinth version I9yazwYL · Project link unavailable Side not labelledbd32ea3f44812b6b1744739633ea25d32197f4b8 · Modrinth version nY68hRY1 · Project link unavailable Side not labelledaf584b690f5646c6032002b58abc4591beed3833 · Modrinth version PJOYAmAs · Project link unavailable Side not labelledPick your setup
The Hundredth Dawn by Minecraft version and loader
Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.
Made local changes? Try them in a copied instance before touching a world you care about.
Recent files
The Hundredth Dawn versions and loaders
Looking for an older file? The official Modrinth project page is in Resources.