Back to modpacks
Voice Chat & Optimizations project artwork

Modrinth · Minecraft modpack

Voice Chat & Optimizations

Come explore the world of Minecraft with new biomes and have an in-game voice chat mod!

Choose a version Pick your version below, then grab the matching file.

Quick answer

Which Voice Chat & Optimizations release should I use?

Updated 3 years ago
Latest stable file Voice Chat & Optimizations 1.1.0
Game version 1.19.2
Loader Fabric 0.14.18

Voice Chat & Optimizations 1.1.0 is a complete pack release for 1.19.2 with Fabric 0.14.18. Install it as its own launcher instance. If the creator publishes a separate server file, make sure it names this exact pack release. Could not safely read this pack file.

Pack setup

How should I set up Voice Chat & Optimizations for players and a server?

Use Voice Chat & Optimizations 1.1.0 as the pack version. Install the pack as its own launcher instance. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file, so check the release notes before setting up a dedicated server. Do not upload the ordinary client folder blindly.

Client instance Install Voice Chat & Optimizations 1.1.0
Dedicated server setup Match Voice Chat & Optimizations 1.1.0
Pack loader Fabric 0.14.18

A pack is a matched client and server setup, not one mod with an install-side label. Keep its release, loader, manifest and overrides together.

Referenced mods 0
Client only 0
Server only 0
Not labelled 0

These numbers come from the pack file you chose. “Not labelled” means we don’t know which side it belongs on—not that it is safe everywhere. The file count is not a RAM estimate.

What are the server requirements for Voice Chat & Optimizations?

Voice Chat & Optimizations 1.1.0. Change the pack release and its contents or setup may change too.

Could not safely read this pack file

The selected pack release is Voice Chat & Optimizations 1.1.0. That file is for Minecraft 1.19.2 with Fabric 0.14.18. We could not safely count the mods in this release. The creator’s listing does not name a separate server file. Check their notes before using one, and do not upload an ordinary client folder or rebuild the pack mod by mod. A file count cannot tell us the right RAM, CPU or storage; size the server for the players and world you actually run.

About this project

What kind of pack is Voice Chat & Optimizations?

This modpack was created for some friends.

Voice Chat & Optimizations is a Fabric based modpack for Minecraft 1.19.2. It is a simple modpack containing the Simple Voice Chat mod, Oh The Biomes You'll Go Refabricated, and various optimizations to make your game run better.

Mod List -

Iris Shaders
Simple Voice Chat (Allows Voice Chat In-Game)
Lithium
Logical Zoom (Similar to Optifine Zoom)
Nature's Compass
Oh The Biomes You'll Go Refabricated (Adds more biomes to the Overworld, Nether, and The End)
Phosphor
Sodium
Sound Physics Remastered

This modpack makes it easier for lower end computers to create new experiences using in-game voice chat and new biomes!

Project description from Modrinth.

We can’t list this Modrinth pack’s mods yet. Its parsed .mrpack contents are not available from Modpacks.ch.

Pick your setup

Voice Chat & Optimizations by Minecraft version and loader

Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.

1 available setups

Made local changes? Try them in a copied instance before touching a world you care about.

Recent files

Voice Chat & Optimizations versions and loaders

2 of 2 releases match

Looking for an older file? The official Modrinth project page is in Resources.