
Modrinth · Minecraft mod
MikuCoin (Discontinued)
A blue coin Economy with Estrogen
Quick answer
Which MikuCoin (Discontinued) release should I use?
MikuCoin (Discontinued) 1.4.1 targets 1.20.1 with Forge. Installation on the client is optional. Installation on the dedicated server is optional. No extra mods listed for this file.
Where it goes
Is MikuCoin (Discontinued) required on the client, server, or both?
Installation on the client is optional. Installation on the dedicated server is optional.
The source marks this as usable on both the client and server.
What else does MikuCoin (Discontinued) 1.4.1 need?
1.4.1. Change the file and its required mods may change too.
This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.
This file does not list any required or optional mods.
Before you install it
Add MikuCoin (Discontinued) without breaking your instance.
Built for MikuCoin (Discontinued) 1.4.1. Pick another file and the loader, install side or required mods may change.
- 01
Stick to this file
Use 1.4.1. It targets 1.20.1 with Forge; another release may have different loader, side or dependency requirements.
- 02
Bring the mods it needs
This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.
- 03
Put it on the correct side
Installation on the client is optional. Installation on the dedicated server is optional.
- 04
Pick the file you checked
Use the “Get this file” button beside 1.4.1. It opens that exact file at the source.
About this project
What does MikuCoin (Discontinued) add?
Go download MikuCoin: Reprinted and MikuCoin: Misprint
A blue coin can be used as an economic system. You can even print your own fake money. There is also estrogen, which comes with a dash move, and even cherries.
- Estrogen
- Testosterone
- Cherries
- Money
- "Money"
- B̸̭͗̾l̵̜̯̐ô̵̢͎̏o̷̭̽d̶̼̍ ̷̼̔̃M̶͖̥͂o̸͉͍̎͌n̷̠͕͋͝e̸̢̝͊̀y̶̨̥͘
- Banker
- Cat Potion
- Collar
- Codebreaker
- Null Dimension
- Debug Miku
- VPN Effect
- Runes
Discord Server:Mochi Stand
Miku Model Maker:PirateSee
Project description from Modrinth.
Pick your setup
MikuCoin (Discontinued) by Minecraft version and loader
Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.
Check the dependencies, then try the file in a copied instance before changing a world you care about.
Recent files
MikuCoin (Discontinued) versions and loaders
1.4.1
mikucoin-1.0.0-forge-1.20.1.jar
24 Feb 2025
1.4.0
MikuCoin (final update).jar
25 Jan 2025
1.3.5
mikucoin-1.0.0-forge-1.20.1.jar
23 Oct 2024
1.3.0
mikucoin-1.0.0-forge-1.20.1.jar
20 Oct 2024
1.2.0
MikuCoin.jar
14 Sept 2024
1.1.5
MikuCoin.jar
29 Aug 2024
1.1.0
MikuCoin.jar
24 Aug 2024
1.0.0
MikuCoin.jar
18 Aug 2024
1.0.0
MikuCoin.jar
17 Aug 2024
1.0.0
MikuCoin.jar
13 Aug 2024
1.0.0
MikuCoin.jar
3 Aug 2024
Looking for an older file? The official Modrinth project page is in Resources.