CurseForge · Minecraft mod
Nausea Plus
You have a 30% chance of vomiting when eating raw meat!
Quick answer
Which Nausea Plus release should I use?
Nausea Plus nausea_plus-1.0.0-forge-1.20.1 targets 1.20.1 with Forge. The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both. No extra mods listed for this file.
Where it goes
Is Nausea Plus required on the client, server, or both?
The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.
The source does not explicitly classify this release as client-only or server-only.
What else does Nausea Plus nausea_plus-1.0.0-forge-1.20.1 need?
nausea_plus-1.0.0-forge-1.20.1. Change the file and its required mods may change too.
This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.
This file does not list any required or optional mods.
Before you install it
Add Nausea Plus without breaking your instance.
Built for Nausea Plus nausea_plus-1.0.0-forge-1.20.1. Pick another file and the loader, install side or required mods may change.
- 01
Stick to this file
Use nausea_plus-1.0.0-forge-1.20.1. It targets 1.20.1 with Forge; another release may have different loader, side or dependency requirements.
- 02
Bring the mods it needs
This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.
- 03
Put it on the correct side
The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.
- 04
Pick the file you checked
Use the “Get this file” button beside nausea_plus-1.0.0-forge-1.20.1. It opens that exact file at the source.
About this project
What does Nausea Plus add?


BE CAREFUL NOT TO VOMIT!!!
What?! Vomit? You heard right, This mod allows you to have a 30% chance of vomiting when eating raw food in minecraft!

- 30% chance of vomiting when eating raw food in minecraft!

I'm a passionate Minecraft player who loves creating custom modpacks. On my website, https://profake.netlify.app/, you can find a collection of modpacks I've designed to enhance your Minecraft adventures. From anime modpack to completely invented by me ones, there's something for everyone. Download my modpacks and start exploring today!

WHAT MOD IS THIS? ---> This is a mod created by me "PROFAKE", in this mod you will have the chance to have 30% Chance of Vomiting when eating raw food on Minecraft.
WHAT VERSION OF MINECRAFT IS THIS MOD? ---> The minecraft version on this Mod is "1.20.1"
WHO AM I? ---> I am a BisectHosting partner, click the image below to get 25% off your first month with my code "PROFAKE".
Project description from CurseForge.
Pick your setup
Nausea Plus by Minecraft version and loader
Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.
Check the dependencies, then try the file in a copied instance before changing a world you care about.
Recent files
Nausea Plus versions and loaders
nausea_plus-1.0.0-forge-1.20.1
nausea_plus-1.0.0-forge-1.20.1.jar
5 Nov 2024
Looking for an older file? The official CurseForge project page is in Resources.




