Back to mods
Rejoin Scheduler (Catporter utilities) project artwork

CurseForge · Minecraft mod

Rejoin Scheduler (Catporter utilities)

Rejoin Scheduler adds a command that makes you disconnect and automatically reconnect after a specified time.

Choose a version Pick your version below, then grab the matching file.

Quick answer

Which Rejoin Scheduler (Catporter utilities) release should I use?

Updated 1 year ago
Latest stable file catporter-utilities-1.0.0-1.21.6.jar
Game version 1.21.6
Loader Fabric

Rejoin Scheduler (Catporter utilities) catporter-utilities-1.0.0-1.21.6.jar targets 1.21.6 with Fabric. The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both. No extra mods listed for this file.

Where it goes

Is Rejoin Scheduler (Catporter utilities) required on the client, server, or both?

The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.

Client Source doesn’t say
Dedicated server Source doesn’t say
Loader for this release Fabric
Required install it here Optional supported, not mandatory Not supported do not install here Source doesn’t say do not assume

The source does not explicitly classify this release as client-only or server-only.

What else does Rejoin Scheduler (Catporter utilities) catporter-utilities-1.0.0-1.21.6.jar need?

catporter-utilities-1.0.0-1.21.6.jar. Change the file and its required mods may change too.

No extra mods listed for this file

This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.

This file does not list any required or optional mods.

Before you install it

Add Rejoin Scheduler (Catporter utilities) without breaking your instance.

Built for Rejoin Scheduler (Catporter utilities) catporter-utilities-1.0.0-1.21.6.jar. Pick another file and the loader, install side or required mods may change.

  1. 01

    Stick to this file

    Use catporter-utilities-1.0.0-1.21.6.jar. It targets 1.21.6 with Fabric; another release may have different loader, side or dependency requirements.

  2. 02

    Bring the mods it needs

    This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.

  3. 03

    Put it on the correct side

    The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.

  4. 04

    Pick the file you checked

    Use the “Get this file” button beside catporter-utilities-1.0.0-1.21.6.jar. It opens that exact file at the source.

About this project

What does Rejoin Scheduler (Catporter utilities) add?

Rejoin Scheduler lets you automatically reconnect to a server after a specified delay, putting you in control of exactly when you return. It’s lightweight and entirely client-side.

You can set a custom delay using commands, or create and manage named presets for different scenarios.

Commands like /rejoin delay, /rejoin preset set, and /rejoin with allow you to quickly configure and schedule your reconnects without any server-side setup.

Rejoin Schedulers is designed to work in tandem with Catporters, a system where a cat entity tracks your connection. If you've been offline for a specific window—say, between 10 and 20 seconds—and rejoin within that time, the cat will teleport you as intended. This mod ensures you can reliably hit that timing window, making Catporter mechanics easier to trigger and more consistent.

Commands:

/rejoin delay {ticks} - Disconnects the player and rejoins after the specified amount of time has passed.

/rejoin preset set {name} {delay} - Adds a preset with the specified delay.

/rejoin with {preset} - Rejoins with a delay specified by /rejoin preset set {name} {delay}

/rejoin preset list - Lists all presets and their delays in ticks.

/rejoin preset delete {preset} - Deletes the specified preset.

Do note: 20 ticks is 1 second, so if you want to rejoin in 15 seconds, you should do 20x15 to get the amount of ticks (300 ticks).

Presets are stored in a json file in the config folder.

For more information on catporters, I recommend watching this youtube video:

Join the Discord! You can ask for help, a mod, just suggest something, hangout or request the source code of any mod I have made (if I still have the source code)

Or donate to my Kofi incase you are feeling generous!

Project description from CurseForge.

Pick your setup

Rejoin Scheduler (Catporter utilities) by Minecraft version and loader

Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.

11 available setups

Check the dependencies, then try the file in a copied instance before changing a world you care about.

Recent files

Rejoin Scheduler (Catporter utilities) versions and loaders

4 of 4 releases match

Looking for an older file? The official CurseForge project page is in Resources.