CurseForge · Minecraft mod
Druidism ( Neoforge )
Mod Druidism adds a new biome: the Enchanted Forest, and new mobs: the Beetle, the Firefly, the Temple Guardian, and the Tardigook.
Quick answer
Which Druidism ( Neoforge ) release should I use?
Druidism ( Neoforge ) druidism-1.3.0-neoforge-1.21.4.jar targets 1.21.4 with NeoForge. The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both. No extra mods listed for this file.
Where it goes
Is Druidism ( Neoforge ) required on the client, server, or both?
The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.
The source does not explicitly classify this release as client-only or server-only.
What else does Druidism ( Neoforge ) druidism-1.3.0-neoforge-1.21.4.jar need?
druidism-1.3.0-neoforge-1.21.4.jar. Change the file and its required mods may change too.
This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.
This file does not list any required or optional mods.
Before you install it
Add Druidism ( Neoforge ) without breaking your instance.
Built for Druidism ( Neoforge ) druidism-1.3.0-neoforge-1.21.4.jar. Pick another file and the loader, install side or required mods may change.
- 01
Stick to this file
Use druidism-1.3.0-neoforge-1.21.4.jar. It targets 1.21.4 with NeoForge; another release may have different loader, side or dependency requirements.
- 02
Bring the mods it needs
This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.
- 03
Put it on the correct side
The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.
- 04
Pick the file you checked
Use the “Get this file” button beside druidism-1.3.0-neoforge-1.21.4.jar. It opens that exact file at the source.
About this project
What does Druidism ( Neoforge ) add?
The Druidism mod adds a new biome: the Enchanted Forest, and new mobs: the Beetle, the Firefly, the Temple Guardian, and the Tardibug. When killed, the Tardibug drops chitin, which can be used to craft a helmet and a vest. The Beetle and the Firefly are decorative. The Temple Guardian appears in the Temple of Amanitmie Ltheiprim. It is aggressive towards the player and will attempt to attack them. In this temple, you can also find vases, some empty and some filled with gold. The following plants will be added: Sedge, blueberry, emerald and crimson grass, acid mushroom, tropical phlox, brainwort, crimsoneat, jungle cactus, and moss growth.
Project description from CurseForge.
Pick your setup
Druidism ( Neoforge ) by Minecraft version and loader
Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.
1.21.4
1 loader buildCheck the dependencies, then try the file in a copied instance before changing a world you care about.
Recent files
Druidism ( Neoforge ) versions and loaders
druidism-1.3.0-neoforge-1.21.4.jar
7 Oct 2025
druidism-1.2.0-neoforge-1.21.4.jar
6 Oct 2025
druidism-1.0.0 Ancient Knowledge-neoforge-1.21.4.jar
18 Sept 2025
druidism-0.9.6-neoforge-1.21.4.jar
16 Sept 2025
druidism-0.9.3-neoforge-1.21.4.jar
12 Sept 2025
druidism-0.9.1-neoforge-1.21.4.jar
12 Sept 2025
druidism-0.8.9-neoforge-1.21.4.jar
11 Sept 2025
druidism-0.4.2-neoforge-1.21.4.jar
7 Sept 2025
Looking for an older file? The official CurseForge project page is in Resources.