Back to mods
Ceketrum Enough Items project artwork

CurseForge · Minecraft mod

Ceketrum Enough Items

Ceketrum Enough Items (CEI) is a sleek, highly optimized alternative to traditional recipe viewers, featuring a modern flat dark user interface.

Choose a version Pick your version below, then grab the matching file.

Quick answer

Which Ceketrum Enough Items release matches 1.21.7 NeoForge?

Updated today
Best match for your filters cei-G6-neoforge-0.1.4.jar
Game version 1.21.8, 1.21.6, 1.21.7
Loader NeoForge

Ceketrum Enough Items cei-G6-neoforge-0.1.4.jar targets 1.21.8, 1.21.6, 1.21.7 with NeoForge. The project page does not say whether it belongs on the client. The project page does not say whether it belongs on the dedicated server. No extra mods listed for this file.

Where it goes

Is Ceketrum Enough Items required on the client, server, or both?

The project page does not say whether it belongs on the client. The project page does not say whether it belongs on the dedicated server.

Client Source doesn’t say
Dedicated server Source doesn’t say
Loader for this release NeoForge
Required install it here Optional supported, not mandatory Not supported do not install here Source doesn’t say do not assume

The source does not explicitly classify this release as client-only or server-only.

What else does Ceketrum Enough Items cei-G6-neoforge-0.1.4.jar need?

cei-G6-neoforge-0.1.4.jar on 1.21.7 NeoForge. Every mod below is checked against that same setup.

No extra mods listed for this file

This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.

This file does not list any required or optional mods.

Before you install it

Add Ceketrum Enough Items without breaking your instance.

Built for Ceketrum Enough Items cei-G6-neoforge-0.1.4.jar on 1.21.7 NeoForge. Pick another file and the loader, install side or required mods may change.

  1. 01

    Stick to this file

    Use cei-G6-neoforge-0.1.4.jar. It targets 1.21.8, 1.21.6, 1.21.7 with NeoForge; another release may have different loader, side or dependency requirements.

  2. 02

    Bring the mods it needs

    This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.

  3. 03

    Put it on the correct side

    The project page does not say whether it belongs on the client. The project page does not say whether it belongs on the dedicated server.

  4. 04

    Pick the file you checked

    Use the “Get this file” button beside cei-G6-neoforge-0.1.4.jar. It opens that exact file at the source.

About this project

What does Ceketrum Enough Items add?

Ceketrum Enough Items (CEI)

Ceketrum Enough Items (CEI) is a sleek, lightweight, and highly optimized recipe and item viewer designed for modern Minecraft. Built from the ground up for next-generation performance, CEI replaces clunky, outdated layout textures with a surgical, minimal Flat Dark Mode interface that keeps you focused on your game.


🎨 Current Features

  • Sleek Flat Dark UI: A modern, distraction-free user interface featuring crisp typography, thin borders, and a high-contrast dark palette designed to look like premium developer tools.
  • Core Recipe Viewing: Smooth and responsive item indexing, search bar, and basic crafting recipe displays.
  • Lightweight & Fluid: Engineered for maximum performance to prevent interface stuttering, even in heavy, technical modpacks.
  • Favorites System: Easily bookmark and organize your most-used items.

🔮 Coming Soon (Active Development)

We are actively working on making recipe management much smarter. Upcoming updates will include:

  • Multi-Window Pinning: The ability to pin multiple recipe windows on your screen simultaneously so you never lose track of complex crafting chains.
  • Quick-Crafting Integration: Seamless item transfer buttons directly within your pinned layout.

🛠️ Current Status: Beta Release

This project is currently in its early Beta phase. At this stage, CEI operates as a clean, reliable alternative to standard item viewers with a focus on UI/UX redesign. Advanced custom features and deep mod integrations are still being implemented.

💡 Feedback Welcome: If you encounter any graphical anomalies, edge-case bugs, or have suggestions, please drop by our community channels to let us know!


📄 License & Open Source

Ceketrum Enough Items is licensed under the MIT License. You are completely free to include CEI in any modpack of your choice!

Project description from CurseForge.

Pick your setup

Ceketrum Enough Items by Minecraft version and loader

Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.

45 available setups

Showing the newest 12 of 22 game versions. Older files are in the list below.

Check the dependencies, then try the file in a copied instance before changing a world you care about.

Recent files

Ceketrum Enough Items versions and loaders

2 of 27 releases match
Clear filters

Looking for an older file? The official CurseForge project page is in Resources.