Back to mods
Formula Helmets project artwork

CurseForge · Minecraft mod

Formula Helmets

Added real F1 drivers' helmets to Minecraft

Choose a version Pick your version below, then grab the matching file.

Quick answer

Which Formula Helmets release should I use?

Updated 2 days ago
Latest stable file helmetmod-1.2.2-Forge1.20.1.jar
Game version 1.20.1
Loader Forge

Formula Helmets helmetmod-1.2.2-Forge1.20.1.jar targets 1.20.1 with Forge. The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both. All 1 required mods have matching files.

Where it goes

Is Formula Helmets required on the client, server, or both?

The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.

Client Source doesn’t say
Dedicated server Source doesn’t say
Loader for this release Forge
Required install it here Optional supported, not mandatory Not supported do not install here Source doesn’t say do not assume

The source does not explicitly classify this release as client-only or server-only.

What else does Formula Helmets helmetmod-1.2.2-Forge1.20.1.jar need?

helmetmod-1.2.2-Forge1.20.1.jar. Change the file and its required mods may change too.

All 1 required mods have matching files

Install GeckoLib first. We found matching files for this game-version and loader setup.

GeckoLib Needed by Formula Helmets helmetmod-1.2.2-Forge1.20.1.jar
required
Matching file found Matched file: geckolib-forge-1.20.1-4.8.4.jar

We only count dependency files that match this setup. A file for another loader does not fill the gap.

Before you install it

Add Formula Helmets without breaking your instance.

Built for Formula Helmets helmetmod-1.2.2-Forge1.20.1.jar. Pick another file and the loader, install side or required mods may change.

  1. 01

    Stick to this file

    Use helmetmod-1.2.2-Forge1.20.1.jar. It targets 1.20.1 with Forge; another release may have different loader, side or dependency requirements.

  2. 02

    Bring the mods it needs

    Install GeckoLib first. We found matching files for this game-version and loader setup.

  3. 03

    Put it on the correct side

    The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.

  4. 04

    Pick the file you checked

    Use the “Get this file” button beside helmetmod-1.2.2-Forge1.20.1.jar. It opens that exact file at the source.

About this project

What does Formula Helmets add?

Added real F1 drivers' helmets to Minecraft

Geckolib is required as a prerequisite

  • Baidou Helmet
  • George Russell Helmet
  • Guanyu Zhou Helmet
  • Lando Norris Helmet
  • Max Verstappen Helmet
  • Red Bull Team Helmet
  • Kimi Antonelli Helmet
  • Isack Hadjar Helmet
  • Oscar Piastri Helmet
  • Lewis Hamilton Helmet
  • Liam Lawson Helmet
  • Charles Leclerc Helmet
  • Oliver Lindblad Helmet
  • Carlos Sainz Helmet
  • Alex Albon Helmet
  • Valtteri Bottas Helmet
  • Franco Colapinto Helmet
  • Pierre Gasly Helmet
  • Fernando Alonso Helmet
  • Lance Stroll Helmet
  • Oliver Bearman Helmet
  • Esteban Ocon Helmet
  • Gabriel Bortoleto Helmet
  • Lewis Hamilton 2024 Helmet
  • Joshua Pearce Helmet
  • Sonny Hayes Helmet

Project description from CurseForge.

Pick your setup

Formula Helmets by Minecraft version and loader

Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.

1 available setups

Check the dependencies, then try the file in a copied instance before changing a world you care about.

Recent files

Formula Helmets versions and loaders

4 of 4 releases match

Looking for an older file? The official CurseForge project page is in Resources.