CurseForge · Minecraft mod
CATR (Create Adjust TACZ recipes)
The CATR mod adds TACZ weapon recipes through sequential Build Create
Quick answer
Which CATR (Create Adjust TACZ recipes) release should I use?
CATR (Create Adjust TACZ recipes) catr-1.21.1-0.5.2.jar targets 1.21.1 with NeoForge. The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both. All 3 required mods have matching files.
Where it goes
Is CATR (Create Adjust TACZ recipes) required on the client, server, or both?
The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.
The source does not explicitly classify this release as client-only or server-only.
What else does CATR (Create Adjust TACZ recipes) catr-1.21.1-0.5.2.jar need?
catr-1.21.1-0.5.2.jar. Change the file and its required mods may change too.
Install [UNOFFICIAL] TaCZ NeoForge Port, Create Crafts & Additions, Create first. We found matching files for this game-version and loader setup. 1 comes through another mod in the chain.
1 extra mod was pulled in by another dependency. Indented rows show who needs each one. We only count dependency files that match this setup. A file for another loader does not fill the gap.
Before you install it
Add CATR (Create Adjust TACZ recipes) without breaking your instance.
Built for CATR (Create Adjust TACZ recipes) catr-1.21.1-0.5.2.jar. Pick another file and the loader, install side or required mods may change.
- 01
Stick to this file
Use catr-1.21.1-0.5.2.jar. It targets 1.21.1 with NeoForge; another release may have different loader, side or dependency requirements.
- 02
Bring the mods it needs
Install [UNOFFICIAL] TaCZ NeoForge Port, Create Crafts & Additions, Create first. We found matching files for this game-version and loader setup. 1 comes through another mod in the chain.
- 03
Put it on the correct side
The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.
- 04
Pick the file you checked
Use the “Get this file” button beside catr-1.21.1-0.5.2.jar. It opens that exact file at the source.
About this project
What does CATR (Create Adjust TACZ recipes) add?
About
Mod Catr add recipes 29/54 weapon tacz:
akm aug beretta93r cz75 dbshort dblong deagle deaglegolden g36k glock17 hk416d hkg3 hkmp5a5 m4a1 m9a4 m16a1 m16a4 m870 p90 p320 qbz95 qbz191 rhinorevolver rpg7 rpk scarl type81 uzi vector45
Dependencies are required
1.21.1 neoforge
tacz[UNOFFICIAL] neoforge port
create
create crafts & additions
Creating weapons
The weapon is created through sequential assembly using Create. (using akm(ak-47) as an example)
Weapon creation begins with the body. The body can be created using a stone cutter, using an iron sheet or a steel sheet, depending on the weapon’s damage output.
Next, you need to create the weapon’s components — the barrel, magazine, wooden stock, and grip; you also need to add the rifle bolt and the return mechanism. In total, there are 6 elements for this weapon.
Now, using the deployer hand, we sequentially add the components to the body.
Your weapon is ready!
Our Helpers
1000_iq_pivo (Beta-Tester)(Thank you! :3)
Project description from CurseForge.
Pick your setup
CATR (Create Adjust TACZ recipes) by Minecraft version and loader
Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.
1.21.1
1 loader buildCheck the dependencies, then try the file in a copied instance before changing a world you care about.
Recent files
CATR (Create Adjust TACZ recipes) versions and loaders
catr-1.21.1-0.5.2.jar
20 Aug 2026
catr-1.21.1-0.5.1.jar
13 Aug 2026
catr-1.21.1-0.5.0.jar
10 Aug 2026
Looking for an older file? The official CurseForge project page is in Resources.