Back to mods
Skinned Lanterns (Forge / NeoForge) project artwork

CurseForge · Minecraft mod

Skinned Lanterns (Forge / NeoForge)

Add skins to Lanterns

Choose a version Pick your version below, then grab the matching file.

Quick answer

Which Skinned Lanterns (Forge / NeoForge) release matches 1.21 Forge?

Updated 1 year ago
Best match for your filters skinned_lanterns-1.21-1.4.0.jar
Game version 1.21
Loader Forge

Skinned Lanterns (Forge / NeoForge) skinned_lanterns-1.21-1.4.0.jar targets 1.21 with Forge. The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both. No extra mods listed for this file.

Where it goes

Is Skinned Lanterns (Forge / NeoForge) required on the client, server, or both?

The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.

Client Source doesn’t say
Dedicated server Source doesn’t say
Loader for this release Forge
Required install it here Optional supported, not mandatory Not supported do not install here Source doesn’t say do not assume

The source does not explicitly classify this release as client-only or server-only.

What else does Skinned Lanterns (Forge / NeoForge) skinned_lanterns-1.21-1.4.0.jar need?

skinned_lanterns-1.21-1.4.0.jar on 1.21 Forge. Every mod below is checked against that same setup.

No extra mods listed for this file

This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.

Supplementaries Optional for Skinned Lanterns (Forge / NeoForge) skinned_lanterns-1.21-1.4.0.jar
optional
No matching file
Botania Optional for Skinned Lanterns (Forge / NeoForge) skinned_lanterns-1.21-1.4.0.jar
optional
No matching file
The Endergetic Expansion Optional for Skinned Lanterns (Forge / NeoForge) skinned_lanterns-1.21-1.4.0.jar
optional
No matching file
Jellyfishing Optional for Skinned Lanterns (Forge / NeoForge) skinned_lanterns-1.21-1.4.0.jar
optional
No matching file

We only count dependency files that match this setup. A file for another loader does not fill the gap.

Before you install it

Add Skinned Lanterns (Forge / NeoForge) without breaking your instance.

Built for Skinned Lanterns (Forge / NeoForge) skinned_lanterns-1.21-1.4.0.jar on 1.21 Forge. Pick another file and the loader, install side or required mods may change.

  1. 01

    Stick to this file

    Use skinned_lanterns-1.21-1.4.0.jar. It targets 1.21 with Forge; another release may have different loader, side or dependency requirements.

  2. 02

    Bring the mods it needs

    This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.

  3. 03

    Put it on the correct side

    The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.

  4. 04

    Pick the file you checked

    Use the “Get this file” button beside skinned_lanterns-1.21-1.4.0.jar. It opens that exact file at the source.

About this project

What does Skinned Lanterns (Forge / NeoForge) add?

Skinned Lanterns

A mod that adds more Lanterns to the game! Inspired by Skinned Carts!

Lantern OverviewLantern OverviewLantern OverviewLantern Overview

Mod Compatibility

Endergetic Expansion

Endergetic Expansion Lanterns

Supplementaries

Endergetic Expansion Lanterns

Botania

Botania Lantern

Jellyfishing

Botania Lantern

Thanks to uraneptus for the logo and icon go follow them on twitter!

Project description from CurseForge.

Pick your setup

Skinned Lanterns (Forge / NeoForge) by Minecraft version and loader

Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.

21 available setups

Showing the newest 12 of 19 game versions. Older files are in the list below.

Check the dependencies, then try the file in a copied instance before changing a world you care about.

Recent files

Skinned Lanterns (Forge / NeoForge) versions and loaders

1 of 39 releases match
Clear filters

Looking for an older file? The official CurseForge project page is in Resources.