Back to mods
Dead Guys Untitled Deep Dark (No longer supported) project artwork

CurseForge · Minecraft mod

Dead Guys Untitled Deep Dark (No longer supported)

The Deep Dark Biome in Minecraft

Choose a version Pick your version below, then grab the matching file.

Quick answer

Which Dead Guys Untitled Deep Dark (No longer supported) release should I use?

Updated 4 years ago
Latest stable file 4.0 Patch 2
Game version 1.16.5
Loader Forge

Dead Guys Untitled Deep Dark (No longer supported) 4.0 Patch 2 targets 1.16.5 with Forge. The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both. No extra mods listed for this file.

Where it goes

Is Dead Guys Untitled Deep Dark (No longer supported) required on the client, server, or both?

The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.

Client Source doesn’t say
Dedicated server Source doesn’t say
Loader for this release Forge
Required install it here Optional supported, not mandatory Not supported do not install here Source doesn’t say do not assume

The source does not explicitly classify this release as client-only or server-only.

What else does Dead Guys Untitled Deep Dark (No longer supported) 4.0 Patch 2 need?

4.0 Patch 2. Change the file and its required mods may change too.

No extra mods listed for this file

This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.

This file does not list any required or optional mods.

Before you install it

Add Dead Guys Untitled Deep Dark (No longer supported) without breaking your instance.

Built for Dead Guys Untitled Deep Dark (No longer supported) 4.0 Patch 2. Pick another file and the loader, install side or required mods may change.

  1. 01

    Stick to this file

    Use 4.0 Patch 2. It targets 1.16.5 with Forge; another release may have different loader, side or dependency requirements.

  2. 02

    Bring the mods it needs

    This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.

  3. 03

    Put it on the correct side

    The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.

  4. 04

    Pick the file you checked

    Use the “Get this file” button beside 4.0 Patch 2. It opens that exact file at the source.

About this project

What does Dead Guys Untitled Deep Dark (No longer supported) add?

 eDead Guys Deep Untitled Dark Is a Forge Mod created By Dead Guy (me), it's supposed to recreate the Deep Dark in a much more different way, it is filled whit mobs, blocks, plants and Structures, so you would have stuff to do while you're deep, dark, cold underground!

The Deep Dark in this mod is a Dimension, and you'd be able to get using The Light n' Dark (echo...echoo....echooo), and you can craft it using three Cold Deep Stone (which you can find it in the deepest depths of the OverWorld), some Obsidian (3) and Chains (2), and simply inserit a Diamond (right click whit a Diamond in hand) and BOOOM, suddenly you're in the Deep Dark, keep in mind that you can't use The Light n' Dark in blocks like grass, stone or wood, the block needs to be placed on bedrock, how to find bedrock you may ask? Dig straight down a few blocks and you'd find some!

wait dead guy, how do i get out from the deep dark im stuck now!11!

Well it's very simple, you need to craft The Dark n' Light (echo...echoo....echooo), and you can craft it the same as a Light n' Dark but you need to use Grimstone [which you can get while smelting Deep Stone (which you can obtain by smelting the Cold Deep Stone)] and you need to simply inserit a Gold Ingot (right click whit a Gold Ingot in hand) and BOOOM,suddenly, you're in the overworld where you're world spawn point is! (PRESS F1 FOR A HELPFULL GUIDE)

poggers

In this Deep Dark you are able to find treasures and dungeons to explore, ore's spawning rate and loot are increased which means that you can find more Diamonds, but, beware of the Powerfull mobs out there and the deadly traps like the Sculk Biter, Sculk Assiliant or the Sculk Shrieker....

The Mobs are something which need to be avoided (if you don't wanna lose you're hardcore world), they can kill you easily if you have the proper gear for them...

But wait, what if there were dungeons🤔 Well golly me my fellow reader, I added them, there are dangers and treasures in there, spawners of dangerous mobs, blocks of riches such as Diamonds and Gold!

If You Like Music Then you'd probably love the music I made for the mod! The Mod Features 4 Original Music Discs that You're able to find in some loot tables from a structures, you can check out the Music Discs

Right Here

yespls

If You Wanna Support the mod you can Follow me on Twitter Upvote it on MCreator or you can download the mod here on curseforge, maybe leave a little comment, yk stuff like that, but DON'T REUPLOAD MY MOD TO OTHER WEBSITES WHITOUT MY PERMISSION, IF YOU WANT IT TO BE UPLOADED ON YOU'RE SITE, THEN JUST MESSAGE ME, anyways, you're free to add this mod to modpacks if you'd like and yh thats all bye bye

Other Mods:

Dead Guys Pig History

Project description from CurseForge.

Pick your setup

Dead Guys Untitled Deep Dark (No longer supported) by Minecraft version and loader

Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.

2 available setups

Check the dependencies, then try the file in a copied instance before changing a world you care about.

Recent files

Dead Guys Untitled Deep Dark (No longer supported) versions and loaders

5 of 5 releases match

Looking for an older file? The official CurseForge project page is in Resources.