Back to mods
Create Cafe project artwork

CurseForge · Minecraft mod

Create Cafe

Adds Drinks like Boba Milk Tea and Coffee using Create mod machines

Choose a version Pick your version below, then grab the matching file.

Quick answer

Which Create Cafe release should I use?

Updated 6 months ago
Latest stable file createcafe-1.4.3
Game version 1.21.1
Loader NeoForge

Create Cafe createcafe-1.4.3 targets 1.21.1 with NeoForge. The project page does not say whether it belongs on the client. The project page does not say whether it belongs on the dedicated server. No extra mods listed for this file.

Where it goes

Is Create Cafe required on the client, server, or both?

The project page does not say whether it belongs on the client. The project page does not say whether it belongs on the dedicated server.

Client Source doesn’t say
Dedicated server Source doesn’t say
Loader for this release NeoForge
Required install it here Optional supported, not mandatory Not supported do not install here Source doesn’t say do not assume

The source does not explicitly classify this release as client-only or server-only.

What else does Create Cafe createcafe-1.4.3 need?

createcafe-1.4.3. Change the file and its required mods may change too.

No extra mods listed for this file

This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.

This file does not list any required or optional mods.

Before you install it

Add Create Cafe without breaking your instance.

Built for Create Cafe createcafe-1.4.3. Pick another file and the loader, install side or required mods may change.

  1. 01

    Stick to this file

    Use createcafe-1.4.3. It targets 1.21.1 with NeoForge; another release may have different loader, side or dependency requirements.

  2. 02

    Bring the mods it needs

    This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.

  3. 03

    Put it on the correct side

    The project page does not say whether it belongs on the client. The project page does not say whether it belongs on the dedicated server.

  4. 04

    Pick the file you checked

    Use the “Get this file” button beside createcafe-1.4.3. It opens that exact file at the source.

About this project

What does Create Cafe add?

Adds Drinks like Boba Milk Tea and Coffee that use the Create mod machines to make.

Over 40 Flavors to automate!

Discord Logo Icon editorial vector 6892625 Vector Art at Vecteezy

Twitter Bird Icon Vector Art, Icons, and Graphics for Free Download

Requires:

Create

For More Flavors:

Pams Harvestcraft 2 Trees

Pam's Harvestcraft 2 Crops

Croptopia

Atmospheric

Environmental

Autumnity

Neapolitan

Other Recommended Food Mods:

Seasonals(Requires Atmospheric and Autumnity)

Peculiars(Requires Atmospheric)

Pam's Harvestcraft 2 Food Core

Pam's Harvestcraft 2 Extended (Requires Pam's Trees and Crops)

Go to the Issues page on the Github for Suggestions or Issues. It can be found on the 4th tab of this page that says "Issues"

Note: 1.16 is unsupported and probably wont recieve many updates

Project description from CurseForge.

Pick your setup

Create Cafe by Minecraft version and loader

Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.

5 available setups

Check the dependencies, then try the file in a copied instance before changing a world you care about.

Recent files

Create Cafe versions and loaders

50 of 50 releases match

Looking for an older file? The official CurseForge project page is in Resources.