CurseForge · Minecraft mod
Teleportation and Flight Potion
2 potions have been added. One gives you flight and the other gives you tp
Quick answer
Which Teleportation and Flight Potion release should I use?
Teleportation and Flight Potion 2 targets 1.17.1, 1.18.1, 1.16.5 with Forge. The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both. No extra mods listed for this file.
Where it goes
Is Teleportation and Flight Potion required on the client, server, or both?
The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.
The source does not explicitly classify this release as client-only or server-only.
What else does Teleportation and Flight Potion 2 need?
Teleportation and Flight Potion 2. Change the file and its required mods may change too.
This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.
This file does not list any required or optional mods.
Before you install it
Add Teleportation and Flight Potion without breaking your instance.
Built for Teleportation and Flight Potion 2. Pick another file and the loader, install side or required mods may change.
- 01
Stick to this file
Use Teleportation and Flight Potion 2. It targets 1.17.1, 1.18.1, 1.16.5 with Forge; another release may have different loader, side or dependency requirements.
- 02
Bring the mods it needs
This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.
- 03
Put it on the correct side
The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.
- 04
Pick the file you checked
Use the “Get this file” button beside Teleportation and Flight Potion 2. It opens that exact file at the source.
About this project
What does Teleportation and Flight Potion add?
My VERY FIRST MOD. Adding in 2 new and awesome potions, 2 awesome splash potions and lingering potions, and also adding 2 amazing arrows. The Potions of Flight and Teleportation. Flight potion gives you the flight you get in creative for 2 mins and teleportation potion teleport you to your world spawn or your respawn point. These can help you in your survival world as you can go ANYWHERE and still teleport back home in an instant. And you can fly like you are an angel to travel miles and miles. AND IF YOU ENJOYED THIS MOD PLEASE CONSIDER SUBSCRIBING TO MY YOUTUBE CHANNEL "AASELK".
Project description from CurseForge.
Pick your setup
Teleportation and Flight Potion by Minecraft version and loader
Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.
1.17.1
1 loader build1.16.5
1 loader buildCheck the dependencies, then try the file in a copied instance before changing a world you care about.
Recent files
Teleportation and Flight Potion versions and loaders
Teleportation and Flight Potion 2
Potions Mod (Flight And TP).jar
10 Feb 2022
Looking for an older file? The official CurseForge project page is in Resources.