Back to mods
The Zenith Sword project artwork

Modrinth · Minecraft mod

The Zenith Sword

Brings the Zenith from Terraria to Minecraft

Choose a version Pick your version below, then grab the matching file.

Quick answer

Which The Zenith Sword release should I use?

Updated 3 months ago
Latest stable file 1.1.2
Game version 1.20.1
Loader Forge

The Zenith Sword 1.1.2 targets 1.20.1 with Forge. Installation on the client is optional. Installation on the dedicated server is optional. No extra mods listed for this file.

Where it goes

Is The Zenith Sword required on the client, server, or both?

Installation on the client is optional. Installation on the dedicated server is optional.

Client Optional
Dedicated server Optional
Loader for this release Forge
Required install it here Optional supported, not mandatory Not supported do not install here Source doesn’t say do not assume

The source marks this as usable on both the client and server.

What else does The Zenith Sword 1.1.2 need?

1.1.2. Change the file and its required mods may change too.

No extra mods listed for this file

This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.

This file does not list any required or optional mods.

Before you install it

Add The Zenith Sword without breaking your instance.

Built for The Zenith Sword 1.1.2. Pick another file and the loader, install side or required mods may change.

  1. 01

    Stick to this file

    Use 1.1.2. It targets 1.20.1 with Forge; another release may have different loader, side or dependency requirements.

  2. 02

    Bring the mods it needs

    This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.

  3. 03

    Put it on the correct side

    Installation on the client is optional. Installation on the dedicated server is optional.

  4. 04

    Pick the file you checked

    Use the “Get this file” button beside 1.1.2. It opens that exact file at the source.

About this project

What does The Zenith Sword add?

Brings the Zenith from Terraria to Minecraft.

It can be crafted with a Wooden Sword, a Stone Sword, an Iron Sword, a Golden Sword, a Diamond Sword, a Netherite Sword, a Heart of the Sea, a Nether Star and a bottle of Dragon's Breath.

The visuals of the Zenith can be customized using the zenith:zenith_parts data component(1.21.1) or the nbt data of the item(1.20.1).

Examples:

1.21.1:

/give @p zenith:zenith[zenith:zenith_parts=[{"item":"minecraft:wooden_sword", "color":5849881, "rotation_center_height":0.125, "rotation":0.785, "scale":1.75, "trail_width":1}, {"item":"minecraft:diamond_sword", "color":5565173, "rotation_center_height":0.125, "rotation":0.785, "scale":1.75, "trail_width":1}]]

1.20.1:

/give @p zenith:zenith{"zenith_parts":[{"item":"minecraft:wooden_sword", "color":5849881, "rotation_center_height":0.125, "rotation":0.785, "scale":1.75, "trail_width":1}, {"item":"minecraft:diamond_sword", "color":5565173, "rotation_center_height":0.125, "rotation":0.785, "scale":1.75, "trail_width":1}]}

The Zenith

Project description from Modrinth.

Pick your setup

The Zenith Sword by Minecraft version and loader

Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.

2 available setups

Check the dependencies, then try the file in a copied instance before changing a world you care about.

Recent files

The Zenith Sword versions and loaders

7 of 7 releases match

Looking for an older file? The official Modrinth project page is in Resources.