CurseForge · Minecraft mod
Better Statistics Screen
A Minecraft mod that improves the statistics screen and makes it more useful.
Quick answer
Which Better Statistics Screen release should I use?
Better Statistics Screen 5.5.5+fn-26.2 targets 26.2 with Fabric, NeoForge. The project page does not say whether it belongs on the client. The project page does not say whether it belongs on the dedicated server. All 2 required mods have matching files.
Where it goes
Is Better Statistics Screen required on the client, server, or both?
The project page does not say whether it belongs on the client. The project page does not say whether it belongs on the dedicated server.
The source does not explicitly classify this release as client-only or server-only.
What else does Better Statistics Screen 5.5.5+fn-26.2 need?
5.5.5+fn-26.2. Change the file and its required mods may change too.
Install TCDCommons API, TCDCommons API first. We found matching files for this game-version and loader setup.
We only count dependency files that match this setup. A file for another loader does not fill the gap.
Before you install it
Add Better Statistics Screen without breaking your instance.
Built for Better Statistics Screen 5.5.5+fn-26.2. Pick another file and the loader, install side or required mods may change.
- 01
Stick to this file
Use 5.5.5+fn-26.2. It targets 26.2 with Fabric, NeoForge; another release may have different loader, side or dependency requirements.
- 02
Bring the mods it needs
Install TCDCommons API, TCDCommons API first. We found matching files for this game-version and loader setup.
- 03
Put it on the correct side
The project page does not say whether it belongs on the client. The project page does not say whether it belongs on the dedicated server.
- 04
Pick the file you checked
Use the “Get this file” button beside 5.5.5+fn-26.2. It opens that exact file at the source.
About this project
What does Better Statistics Screen add?
A Minecraft mod that improves the statistics screen and makes it more useful.
(The thumbnail screenshot features Biomes O' Plenty, Complementary Shaders, and Bare Bones)
Introduction
The vanilla statistics screen is a mess, harder to read and navigate, and lacks features like proper search and filtering functionalities, making it harder to find what you're looking for. The goal of this mod is to make it easier to navigate and find the specific statistics you are looking for, especially when your world has dozens or hundreds of entries to keep track of.
Key features
- 🔍 Searching, filtering, sorting, and grouping statistics
- 📊 Item and mob statistics are shown in a nice and clean visual grid
- 🖥️ Mobs are visually rendered on the screen because it looks nicer und makes finding them faster
- 📂 Saving and loading statistics files, as well as a tabbed interface for viewing multiple files
- 🌐 Sharing statistics with your friends and anyone else you'd like
- ⚙️ Optional
/statisticscommand, for integrating statistics into commands and data-packs
Dependencies
This mod depends on some other mods that first need to be installed before this mod can be installed. Those dependencies are as follows:
- 🧵 Fabric API - Only if running on Fabric. Not required on NeoForge.
- 🖥 TCDCommons API - Powers the GUI interface of this mod
Project description from CurseForge.
Pick your setup
Better Statistics Screen by Minecraft version and loader
Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.
26.2
2 loader builds26.1.2
2 loader builds26.1.1
2 loader builds26.1-snapshot
2 loader builds26.1
2 loader builds1.21.11
2 loader builds1.21.10
2 loader builds1.21.9
2 loader builds1.21.8
3 loader builds1.21.7
2 loader builds1.21.6
2 loader builds1.21.5
2 loader buildsShowing the newest 12 of 17 game versions. Older files are in the list below.
Check the dependencies, then try the file in a copied instance before changing a world you care about.
Recent files
Better Statistics Screen versions and loaders
5.5.5+fn-26.2
betterstats-5.5.5+fn-26.2.jar
30 Jul 2026
5.5.4+fn-26.2
betterstats-5.5.4+fn-26.2.jar
24 Jul 2026
5.5.3+fn-26.2
betterstats-5.5.3+fn-26.2.jar
19 Jul 2026
5.5.2+fn-26.2
betterstats-5.5.2+fn-26.2.jar
17 Jul 2026
5.5.1+fn-26.2
betterstats-5.5.1+fn-26.2.jar
16 Jul 2026
5.5.0+fn-26.2
betterstats-5.5.0+fn-26.2.jar
15 Jul 2026
5.4.2+fn-26.2
betterstats-5.4.2+fn-26.2.jar
6 Jul 2026
5.4.1+fn-26.2
betterstats-5.4.1+fn-26.2.jar
24 Jun 2026
5.4.0+fn-26.2
betterstats-5.4.0+fn-26.2.jar
18 Jun 2026
5.3.0+fn-26.1
betterstats-5.3.0+fn-26.1.jar
13 Jun 2026
5.2.1+fn-26.1
betterstats-5.2.1+fn-26.1.jar
3 Apr 2026
5.2.0+fn-26.1.1
betterstats-5.2.0+fn-26.1.1.jar
1 Apr 2026
Looking for an older file? The official CurseForge project page is in Resources.