CurseForge · Minecraft mod
Create: Nelleic's Discs
Adds a way to create music disc and a few custom ones.
Quick answer
Which Create: Nelleic's Discs release should I use?
Create: Nelleic's Discs create_nelleic_discs-1.0.1.jar targets 1.21 with NeoForge. The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both. No extra mods listed for this file.
Where it goes
Is Create: Nelleic's Discs required on the client, server, or both?
The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.
The source does not explicitly classify this release as client-only or server-only.
What else does Create: Nelleic's Discs create_nelleic_discs-1.0.1.jar need?
create_nelleic_discs-1.0.1.jar. Change the file and its required mods may change too.
This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.
This file does not list any required or optional mods.
Before you install it
Add Create: Nelleic's Discs without breaking your instance.
Built for Create: Nelleic's Discs create_nelleic_discs-1.0.1.jar. Pick another file and the loader, install side or required mods may change.
- 01
Stick to this file
Use create_nelleic_discs-1.0.1.jar. It targets 1.21 with NeoForge; another release may have different loader, side or dependency requirements.
- 02
Bring the mods it needs
This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.
- 03
Put it on the correct side
The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.
- 04
Pick the file you checked
Use the “Get this file” button beside create_nelleic_discs-1.0.1.jar. It opens that exact file at the source.
About this project
What does Create: Nelleic's Discs add?
This Mod requires create 6.0.10!!!
I made this mod as a way to get music discs easily, and because I wanted to learn how to code in javascript for neoforge 1.21.1 (as most of my favorite mods are exclusive to it).
The mod adds
- A way to craft all minecraft music discs
- Create mod integration
- 2 custom music discs
- and a few unobtainable (currently) items that are creative exclusive
Project description from CurseForge.
Pick your setup
Create: Nelleic's Discs by Minecraft version and loader
Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.
Check the dependencies, then try the file in a copied instance before changing a world you care about.
Recent files
Create: Nelleic's Discs versions and loaders
create_nelleic_discs-1.0.1.jar
13 Jun 2026
create_nelleic_discs-1.0.0.jar
11 Jun 2026
Looking for an older file? The official CurseForge project page is in Resources.