Back to mods
Create More Machines: Legacy project artwork

CurseForge · Minecraft mod

Create More Machines: Legacy

This mod adds many tiers of machines to create,I have been authorized by the author to port the mod to 1.20.1.

Choose a version Pick your version below, then grab the matching file.

Quick answer

Which Create More Machines: Legacy release should I use?

Updated last month
Latest stable file createmoremachines-1.20.1-2.7-create6.0.8.jar
Game version 1.20.1
Loader Forge

Create More Machines: Legacy createmoremachines-1.20.1-2.7-create6.0.8.jar targets 1.20.1 with Forge. The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both. No extra mods listed for this file.

Where it goes

Is Create More Machines: Legacy required on the client, server, or both?

The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.

Client Source doesn’t say
Dedicated server Source doesn’t say
Loader for this release Forge
Required install it here Optional supported, not mandatory Not supported do not install here Source doesn’t say do not assume

The source does not explicitly classify this release as client-only or server-only.

What else does Create More Machines: Legacy createmoremachines-1.20.1-2.7-create6.0.8.jar need?

createmoremachines-1.20.1-2.7-create6.0.8.jar. Change the file and its required mods may change too.

No extra mods listed for this file

This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.

This file does not list any required or optional mods.

Before you install it

Add Create More Machines: Legacy without breaking your instance.

Built for Create More Machines: Legacy createmoremachines-1.20.1-2.7-create6.0.8.jar. Pick another file and the loader, install side or required mods may change.

  1. 01

    Stick to this file

    Use createmoremachines-1.20.1-2.7-create6.0.8.jar. It targets 1.20.1 with Forge; another release may have different loader, side or dependency requirements.

  2. 02

    Bring the mods it needs

    This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.

  3. 03

    Put it on the correct side

    The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.

  4. 04

    Pick the file you checked

    Use the “Get this file” button beside createmoremachines-1.20.1-2.7-create6.0.8.jar. It opens that exact file at the source.

About this project

What does Create More Machines: Legacy add?

including tiers:

  • Brass
  • Netherite
  • End
  • Beyond
  • Creative

For example

  • The brass depot allows for the placement of more items
  • Brass spout, Brass basin, which allows for accommodating more fluid
  • Brass mixer, Brass press, brass spout, which allows for processing more recipes at once

The Create More Machines Team Create More Machines - Minecraft Mods - CurseForge

Project description from CurseForge.

Pick your setup

Create More Machines: Legacy by Minecraft version and loader

Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.

1 available setups

Check the dependencies, then try the file in a copied instance before changing a world you care about.

Recent files

Create More Machines: Legacy versions and loaders

2 of 2 releases match

Looking for an older file? The official CurseForge project page is in Resources.