CurseForge · Minecraft mod
Shady Alchemist
The Alchemist can now have Special Trades to Make Profitable Items
Quick answer
Which Shady Alchemist release should I use?
Shady Alchemist 1.0.0 targets 1.20.1 with Forge. The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both. No extra mods listed for this file.
Where it goes
Is Shady Alchemist required on the client, server, or both?
The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.
The source does not explicitly classify this release as client-only or server-only.
What else does Shady Alchemist 1.0.0 need?
Shady Alchemist 1.0.0. Change the file and its required mods may change too.
This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.
This file does not list any required or optional mods.
Before you install it
Add Shady Alchemist without breaking your instance.
Built for Shady Alchemist 1.0.0. Pick another file and the loader, install side or required mods may change.
- 01
Stick to this file
Use Shady Alchemist 1.0.0. It targets 1.20.1 with Forge; another release may have different loader, side or dependency requirements.
- 02
Bring the mods it needs
This file does not list any required mods. Do not add a library just because a different file uses it.
- 03
Put it on the correct side
The project page does not say whether this file belongs on the client, dedicated server, or both.
- 04
Pick the file you checked
Use the “Get this file” button beside Shady Alchemist 1.0.0. It opens that exact file at the source.
About this project
What does Shady Alchemist add?


This Mod adds in a whole New Emerald Making System in the Game
The Alchemist has gotten 4 New Trades and with those Trades you can become Rich!
The Alchemist can has a chance to sell you Crystal Rock, Crystallizer and a Crystal Maker
The Alchemist can now also be Sold Crystal Rock and you will need to farm this Item a lot in this Mod
The Alchemist can buy Crystal Rock 1024 Times before Needing to Reset the Trades

To Start with the Mod, you need to Buy Yourself a Crystal Maker and some Crystallizers.
Craft Crystal Powder using 1x Crystallizer, 1x Quartz and 2x Sugar
Now Place the Crystal Maker and Put water into it using a Water Bucket.
Right-Click Crystal Powder 3x into the Crystal Maker, then Wait
After Waiting (Usually around 10 Seconds, can take longer) It will Harden
RIght-Click the Crystal Maker to get the Crystal Rock Block.
Place the Crystal Rock Block and Break it(Use a how to break Faster) to get Crystal Rock
You will get 1-3 Rocks per Block, Crystallizer is made from Crystal Rock, so you can start farming.


Shift Right-Clicking any Villager with 64x Crystal Rock will turn the Villager into Heisenberg
Heisenberg drops Blue Crystal Rock and Hesienberg Solution
Shift Right-Clicking any Villager with 64 Blue Crystal Rock will turn the Villager into Walter White
Walter White Drops Pink Crystal Rock and Healthy Solution
Solutions can be used at the last stage of the couldron to harvest new types of Crystal Rocks
Instead of taking out the Crystal Rock Block with anything, you need to use the Solution to get the other types.
You can also make a Crystal Mix, which Fills empty Crystal Makers to max in 1 Click
Empty Crystal Bottle is made with 3x Crystal Rock, 2x Pink Crystal Rock, 3x Blue Crystal Rock, 1x Glass Bottle
Crystal Mix is made with 1x Empty Crystal Bottle, 8x Crystal Powder

Crystal Rocks are very Powerful and Usefull
Crystal Rocks can be traded to the Alchemist for an Emerald Each, 1024 Times per Reset
Crystal Rocks can be cosumed and when consumed they can give up to 10 Unique Effects
There are 5 Positive Effects and 5 Negative Effects in the roll, they have same chance to appear
Negative Effects have a 10% chance to be used when a Positive Effect is given
Normal Crystal Rocks give you Movement and Strength like Abilities with Level 1
Blue Crystal Rocks give you Movement and Strength like Abilities with Level 2
Pink Crystal Rocks give you Defensive and Healing like Abilities with Level 1

Click on the picture above, select plan(recommended at least 4GB), use my code Cursed to get 25% off your first month and enjoy playing with your friends!
Project description from CurseForge.
Pick your setup
Shady Alchemist by Minecraft version and loader
Choose the version and loader you play, then open the matching release.
1.19.4
1 loader build1.19.2
1 loader build1.18.2
1 loader build1.16.5
1 loader buildCheck the dependencies, then try the file in a copied instance before changing a world you care about.
Recent files
Shady Alchemist versions and loaders
Shady Alchemist 1.0.0
Shady Alchemist 1.0.0 - 1.20.1.jar
6 Jul 2024
Shady Alchemist 1.0.0
Shady Alchemist 1.0.0 - 1.19.4.jar
25 Nov 2023
Shady Alchemist 1.0.0
Shady Alchemist 1.0.0 - 1.19.2.jar
25 Feb 2023
Shady Alchemist 1.0.0
Shady Alchemist 1.0.0 - 1.18.2.jar
25 Feb 2023
Shady Alchemist 1.0.0
Shady Alchemist 1.0.0 - 1.16.5.jar
25 Feb 2023
Looking for an older file? The official CurseForge project page is in Resources.

